Staley High School

2017-2018 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/31 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Liberty Tournament    
 »  8/19 Lee's Summit North   (15-9) L   1 - 5  
 »  8/21 Liberty North   (17-6) Rescheduled 8/22  
8/22 at Liberty North   (17-6) W   2 - 1  
8/23 vs Smithville   (16-8-1) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Platte County   (18-7) W   1 - 0  
8/29 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-8) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Winnetonka   (2-18) W   6 - 0  
8/31 at Winnetonka   (2-18) W   7 - 0  
9/5 at Park Hill   (6-17) W   1 - 0  
9/5 at Park Hill   (6-17) T   0 - 0  
9/6 North Kansas City   (20-6) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/6 North Kansas City   (20-6) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (13-8) L   0 - 6  
9/11 Smithville   (16-8-1) W   3 - 0  
9/12-16 Smithville Tournament    
 »  9/12 Harrisonville   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Smithville   (16-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 Blue Springs South   (11-15) W   4 - 1  
9/18 at Belton   (11-15) L   0 - 3  
9/19 Oak Park   (12-10-1) L   0 - 1  
9/19 Oak Park   (12-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Oak Park   (12-10-1) T   0 - 0  
9/21 at Ruskin   (6-20) W   5 - 0  
9/21 at Ruskin   (6-20) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at North Kansas City   (20-6) W   4 - 0  
9/22 at North Kansas City   (20-6) T   0 - 0  
9/25 William Chrisman   (8-14) W   5 - 0  
9/25 William Chrisman   (8-14) W   5 - 1  
9/25 at Lee's Summit   (13-8) L   0 - 10  
9/26 Fort Osage   (17-5) L   2 - 4  
9/26 Fort Osage   (17-5) W   1 - 0  
9/26 Fort Osage   (17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Liberty North   (17-6) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
9/28 at Liberty North   (17-6) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Liberty   (13-11) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Truman   (15-8) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Truman   (15-8) T   1 - 1  
10/4 Park Hill South   (15-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/4 at Park Hill South   (15-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at William Chrisman   (8-14) W   5 - 0  
10/5 at William Chrisman   (8-14) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Park Hill   (6-17) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Oak Park   (12-10-1) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
10/12 at Oak Park   (12-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/12 at Oak Park   (12-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Raytown   (3-19) W   9 - 0  
10/16 Raytown   (3-19) T   2 - 2  
10/16 Liberty North   (17-6) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Ruskin   (6-20) W   9 - 0  
10/17 Ruskin   (6-20) W   9 - 0  
10/19 at Fort Osage   (17-5) L   1 - 2  
10/19 at Fort Osage   (17-5) W   1 - 0  
10/24-26 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   4 - 1  
 »  10/26 Oak Park   (12-10-1) W   1 - 0  
10/31-11/10 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 North Kansas City   (20-6) L   2 - 3