Francis Howell Central High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 4


Last Game
4/10 at Timberland   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 7 - 13
Next Game
4/13 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   Next Game
11:00 AM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 FHC Jamboree with FZ North, North Point & Lafayette    Matchup
3/15-21 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Jackson   (12-3) L   0 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-10) W   14 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Hannibal   (9-6) W   9 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Timberland   (6-13) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/18 at Troy Buchanan   (7-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Seckman   (9-5-1) T   8 - 8 (9)  Matchup
3/19 SLUH   (13-2) L   1 - 20  Matchup
3/20 at Eureka   (13-3) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/25-30 Midwest Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Parkway West   (10-5) L   3 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Timberland   (6-13) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Troy Buchanan   (7-12) W   12 - 4  Matchup
3/28 at Troy Buchanan   (7-12) W   10 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Christian Brothers College   (9-10) L   6 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Jefferson City   (5-11) L   6 - 14  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Vianney   (10-6) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/1 at Francis Howell North   (5-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Francis Howell North   (5-11) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Francis Howell North   (5-11) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Francis Howell   (14-4) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Francis Howell North   (5-11) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Francis Howell North   (5-11) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/6 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-10) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-10) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Timberland   (6-13) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/8 St. Dominic   (10-4) W   12 - 4  Matchup
4/8 at St. Dominic   (10-4) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Timberland   (6-13) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/9 at Timberland   (6-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Timberland   (6-13) L   7 - 13  Matchup
4/10 Timberland   (6-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/10 at Troy Buchanan   (7-12) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/13 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-2) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/13 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-2) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/13 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-2) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 Francis Howell   (14-4) TBD  Matchup
4/15 at Kirkwood   (7-5) TBD  Matchup
4/15 Kirkwood   (7-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/16 Francis Howell   (14-4) TBD  Matchup
4/16 at Francis Howell   (14-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Francis Howell   (14-4) TBD  Matchup
4/17 Francis Howell   (14-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/17 Francis Howell North   (5-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/20 Parkway Central   (8-4) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 Parkway Central   (8-4) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 Parkway Central   (8-4) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 Parkway Central   (8-4) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/23 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
4/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
4/24 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Timberland   (6-13) TBD  Matchup
4/27 at Holt   (5-10) TBD  Matchup
4/27 at Holt   (5-10) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Holt   (5-10) 2:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rockwood Summit   (10-6) TBD  Matchup
4/29 at Rockwood Summit   (10-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-5) TBD  Matchup
4/30 Troy Buchanan   (7-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Troy Buchanan   (7-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/3 Troy Buchanan   (7-12) TBD  Matchup
5/4-11 GAC Tournament    Matchup
5/4 at Eureka   (13-3) TBD  Matchup
5/4 Eureka   (13-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-6) TBD  Matchup
5/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup