Francis Howell High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

13  12  14  14


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
42019 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Michael Enright Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Tony L PERKINS Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Rogles Championship Results
22014 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Tony L PERKINS Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Nate Tower Championship Results
22012 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32012 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42011 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42011 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Tony L PERKINS Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Tony Perkins Tournament Bracket
22001 Class 3A-4A Second Place C3A-4A 2nd Place
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Championship Results
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41999 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Hodapp
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11986 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Hodapp
31985 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31984 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41983 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11983 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Hodapp
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Hodapp
21981 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31963 Third Place 3rd Place