Crest Ridge High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/19 vs Crest Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 26 - 73

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Green Ridge   (10-15)    Matchup
11/17 Green Ridge   (10-15) W   37 - 26  Matchup
11/21 at Kingsville   (9-18) W   8 - 4  Matchup
11/21 at Kingsville   (9-18) L   35 - 39  Matchup
11/27 at Windsor   (16-11)    Matchup
11/27 at Windsor   (16-11) L   28 - 33  Matchup
11/30 Holden   (11-15) L   24 - 42  Matchup
11/30 Holden   (11-15)    Matchup
12/4-9 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Concordia   (17-10) L   22 - 48  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Sweet Springs   (13-13) L   23 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Orrick   (3-22) L   29 - 32  Matchup
12/15 at Leeton   (14-13)    Matchup
12/15 at Leeton   (14-13) L   23 - 59  Matchup
12/20 Concordia   (17-10) W   22 - 9  Matchup
12/20 Concordia   (17-10) L   48 - 60  Matchup
12/21 vs East Buchanan   (11-16) L   29 - 53  Matchup
1/2 at Sherwood   (8-19)    Matchup
1/2 at Sherwood   (8-19) W   38 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Lincoln   (7-17) W   34 - 26  Matchup
1/3 at Lincoln   (7-17) W   35 - 19  Matchup
1/5 Lone Jack   (23-4) L   11 - 13  Matchup
1/5 Lone Jack   (23-4) L   12 - 51  Matchup
1/11 at Warrensburg   (14-13) L   23 - 29  Matchup
1/17 at Odessa   (11-16) L   14 - 33  Matchup
1/18 Smithton   (11-15) W   23 - 17  Matchup
1/19 at Archie   (20-7) W   22 - 19  Matchup
1/19 at Archie   (20-7) L   21 - 56  Matchup
1/22-27 F & C Bank Cougar Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Knob Noster   (19-8) L   46 - 70  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Lutheran (Kansas City)   (11-15) L   35 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Lexington   (8-18) W   49 - 42  Matchup
1/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-18)    Matchup
1/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-18) W   37 - 34  Matchup
1/30 Orrick   (3-22) W   54 - 27  Matchup
2/2 Santa Fe   (23-5)    Matchup
2/2 Santa Fe   (23-5) L   29 - 65  Matchup
2/7 at Stover   (17-11)    Matchup
2/7 at Stover   (17-11) L   19 - 54  Matchup
2/9 at Knob Noster   (19-8) L   9 - 16  Matchup
2/9 at Knob Noster   (19-8) L   40 - 64  Matchup
2/13 Sweet Springs   (13-13)    Matchup
2/13 Sweet Springs   (13-13) L   33 - 42  Matchup
2/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12)    Matchup
2/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) L   33 - 59  Matchup
2/16 at Lexington   (8-18) L   43 - 58  Matchup
2/16 at Lexington   (8-18) L   8 - 14  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/19  ⤷  Santa Fe   (23-5) L   26 - 73  Matchup