Farmington High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/30 vs Farmington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-29 FT. Zumwalt North Tournament    
 »  8/25 Ritenour   (4-17-2) W   5 - 0  
 »  8/28 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-7) L   2 - 3  
 »  8/29 McCluer North   (11-9-1) L   0 - 6  
9/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-18) L   2 - 3  
9/3 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) W   1 - 0  
9/8 at Jackson   (12-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Jackson   (12-10-1)    
9/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-5-2)    
9/12-13 Parkview Tournament    
 »  9/12 Carthage   (13-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Central (Springfield)   (18-9) L   4 - 5 (1 OT)  
 »  9/13 Neosho   (9-11) W   4 - 0  
9/15-20 Hillsboro Tournament    
 »  9/15 North County   (16-7) L   2 - 6  
 »  9/16 Festus   (1-20) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/17 SLUH JV   L   0 - 10  
9/18 DeSmet   (13-10-2) Cancelled  
 »  9/20 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (12-11-1) L   1 - 4  
9/24 at Festus   (1-20) W   10 - 0  
9/24 at Festus   (1-20) W   6 - 1  
9/25 at North County   (16-7) W   4 - 3  
9/25 at North County   (16-7) W   1 - 0  
9/30 Hillsboro   (12-12-2) L   1 - 3  
9/30 Hillsboro   (12-12-2) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at DeSoto with Kingston   (7-11) W   4 - 1  
10/1 at DeSoto with Kingston   (7-11)    
10/6 Sikeston   (12-11-1) W   4 - 2  
10/6 Sikeston   (12-11-1) L   1 - 5  
10/13 Poplar Bluff   (12-13-1) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  
10/13 Poplar Bluff   (12-13-1)    
10/14-16 Cape Central JV Tournament    
 »  10/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-5-2) W   1 - 0  
10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-18) W   3 - 1  
10/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-19-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (4-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Jackson   (12-10-1)    
10/21 Perryville   (28-1) L   1 - 5  
10/21 Perryville   (28-1) W   1 - 0  
10/22 at Fredericktown   (7-12) L   1 - 4  
10/22 at Fredericktown   (7-12)    
10/25-30 Districts    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Sikeston   (12-11-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/30 Poplar Bluff   (12-13-1) L   0 - 2