Macks Creek High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
1/26 vs Walnut Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 65 - 53
Next Game
2/3 vs Wheatland   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (11-6) Season Record: (0-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18-19 BSN Shoot Out    Matchup
 »  11/19 Bunker   (12-3) L   63 - 64  Matchup
11/21 Stoutland   (11-9) W   68 - 66  Matchup
11/21 Stoutland   (11-9) L   15 - 36  Matchup
11/28-12/3 51st Annual Morrisville Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 New Covenant Academy   (3-14) W   54 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/2 Ash Grove   (16-3) L   53 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/3 Marion C. Early   (9-8) W   60 - 52  Matchup
12/9 at St. Elizabeth   (13-7) W   66 - 64  Matchup
12/9 at St. Elizabeth   (13-7) L   17 - 27  Matchup
12/15 at Humansville   (16-3) L   42 - 79  Matchup
12/28 vs Leeton   (14-3) L   61 - 76  Matchup
1/3 at Walnut Grove   (7-11) W   57 - 48  Matchup
1/3 at Walnut Grove   (7-11) L   18 - 23  Matchup
1/9-14 61st Annual Skyline Boys’ Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Climax Springs   (1-7) W   55 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/12 Weaubleau   (12-5) L   50 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/14 Wheatland   (12-7) W   51 - 30  Matchup
1/17 at Climax Springs   (1-7) W   62 - 48  Matchup
1/17 at Climax Springs   (1-7) L   12 - 20  Matchup
1/20 Weaubleau   (12-5) L   48 - 50  Matchup
1/20 Weaubleau   (12-5) L   17 - 24  Matchup
1/21 Laker Shootout Varsity    Matchup
 »  1/21 Richland   (2-15) W   47 - 40  Matchup
1/23-28 37th Osceola Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Montrose   (10-9) W   66 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/26 Walnut Grove   (7-11) W   65 - 53  Matchup
2/3 Wheatland   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Dadeville   (13-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Dadeville   (13-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Hermitage   (11-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Hermitage   (11-8)  Matchup
2/10 at Fair Play   (6-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Fair Play   (6-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Sacred Heart   (11-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Sacred Heart   (11-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Halfway   (4-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Bradleyville   (1-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Bradleyville   (1-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night