St. Joseph Christian High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
2/23 vs St. Joseph Christian   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 45

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 SJCS Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 DeKalb   (5-18) W   74 - 35  Matchup
11/23 DeKalb   (5-18) W   49 - 14  Matchup
11/29-12/4 PVI Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 North Nodaway   (1-22) W   58 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/1 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/3 Northeast Nodaway   (18-7) L   44 - 51  Matchup
12/7 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) L   51 - 62  Matchup
12/7 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) L   32 - 57  Matchup
12/10 Rock Port   (14-10) W   46 - 44  Matchup
12/10 Rock Port   (14-10) L   21 - 22  Matchup
12/14 King City   (6-15) W   54 - 37  Matchup
12/14 King City   (6-15) W   19 - 10  Matchup
12/17 at Worth County   (16-7) W   57 - 56  Matchup
12/17 at Worth County   (16-7) W   44 - 26  Matchup
12/21 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) W   62 - 46  Matchup
12/21 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) W   46 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/30 Meadville   (12-13) W   47 - 24  Matchup
12/30 12 Courts of Christmas at HyVee Arena    Matchup
1/4 at Pattonsburg   (12-14) W   49 - 46 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/4 at Pattonsburg   (12-14) W   45 - 14  Matchup
1/7 Stanberry   (25-4) L   31 - 66  Matchup
1/7 Stanberry   (25-4) W   24 - 14  Matchup
1/10-15 Fairfax Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 South Holt   (8-16) W   52 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/12 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) L   39 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/14 Rock Port   (14-10) L   40 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at North Harrison   (8-19) W   62 - 39  Matchup
1/18 at North Harrison   (8-19) W   17 - 15  Matchup
1/24-29 Gilman City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Union Star   (2-20) W   59 - 16  Matchup
 »  1/27 Tri-County   (8-17) W   68 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/29 Pattonsburg   (12-14) W   57 - 54  Matchup
2/1 North Andrew   (18-10) L   52 - 71  Matchup
2/1 North Andrew   (18-10) L   17 - 19  Matchup
2/4 at Milan   (20-9) L   41 - 47  Matchup
2/4 at Milan   (20-9) W   42 - 39  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (12-14) W   56 - 54  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (12-14) W   26 - 14  Matchup
2/10 at South Holt   (8-16) W   61 - 41  Matchup
2/10 at South Holt   (8-16) L   15 - 19  Matchup
2/12 GRC Showcase Shootout    Matchup
 »  2/12 Maysville   (18-7) L   45 - 55  Matchup
2/14 at Osborn with Stewartsville   (14-13) L   34 - 35  Matchup
2/15 Southwest (Livingston County)   (7-16) W   61 - 37  Matchup
2/17 East Buchanan   (10-17) W   72 - 51  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 DeKalb   (5-18) W   71 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/23 Winston   (25-2) L   41 - 45