Osborn High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15 (Partnering with Stewartsville)


Last Game
1/17 at Pattonsburg   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/18 vs South Holt   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Maysville   (11-1) L   53 - 70  Matchup
11/23 at Maysville   (11-1)    Matchup
11/29-12/31 Platte Valley Invitational    Matchup
11/29-12/4 PVI Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 DeKalb   (3-9) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/1 Northeast Nodaway   (9-4) L   33 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/2 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12) W   60 - 46  Matchup
12/7 at Cainsville with Ridgeway   (2-6) W   59 - 26  Matchup
12/9 at Gilman City with North Daviess   (2-10) W   59 - 45  Matchup
12/11 WildCard Round Robin    Matchup
12/14 at Mound City with Craig   (15-0) L   42 - 74  Matchup
12/14 at Mound City with Craig   (15-0) L   11 - 19  Matchup
12/17 Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-8) W   55 - 48  Matchup
12/17 Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-8)    Matchup
12/18 North Andrew Round Robin   -  Matchup
12/21 at North Nodaway   (0-9) W   76 - 52  Matchup
12/21 at North Nodaway   (0-9)    Matchup
1/3 at North Platte   (7-8) L   40 - 47  Matchup
1/3 at North Platte   (7-8)    Matchup
1/4 Union Star   (2-10) W   65 - 20  Matchup
1/6 at East Buchanan   (6-6) L   40 - 42  Matchup
1/6 at East Buchanan   (6-6)    Matchup
1/10-13 Osborn Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Penney JV      Matchup
 »  1/11 Polo   (7-7) L   46 - 51  Matchup
1/17 at Pattonsburg   (5-9)    Matchup
1/18 South Holt   (5-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 South Holt   (5-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-28 King City Invitational    Matchup
1/31 Maysville   (11-1) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 King City   (4-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 King City   (4-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Pattonsburg   (5-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Pattonsburg   (5-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 St. Joseph Christian   (10-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Rock Port   (7-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Rock Port   (7-6) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 at DeKalb   (3-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at DeKalb   (3-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 Northeast Nodaway   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Northeast Nodaway   (9-4) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (9-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup