St. Vincent High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/25 vs St. Vincent   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 St. Vincent High School    Matchup
 »  11/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9) W   58 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/2 Herculaneum   (6-17) W   62 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/4 Valle Catholic   (20-9) W   50 - 46  Matchup
12/11 at Oak Ridge   (3-17) W   55 - 37  Matchup
12/11 at Oak Ridge   (3-17) L   40 - 45  Matchup
12/15 Chaffee   (8-14) L   39 - 40  Matchup
12/15 Chaffee   (8-14)    Matchup
12/28-30 Valle Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  12/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-14-1) W   61 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/29 Valle Catholic   (20-9) L   48 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/30 Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   50 - 36  Matchup
1/4 Valle Catholic   (20-9) W   55 - 48  Matchup
1/4 Valle Catholic   (20-9)    Matchup
1/5 at Bismarck   (3-18) W   74 - 35  Matchup
1/5 at Bismarck   (3-18) L   10 - 35  Matchup
1/8 at Crystal City   (12-12) W   70 - 53  Matchup
1/8 at Crystal City   (12-12)    Matchup
1/12 Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   65 - 48  Matchup
1/12 Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   57 - 44  Matchup
1/15 at Oran   (15-9) L   50 - 55  Matchup
1/15 at Oran   (15-9)    Matchup
1/19 Leopold   (15-8) W   68 - 57  Matchup
1/19 Leopold   (15-8)    Matchup
1/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9) W   50 - 34  Matchup
1/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-9)    Matchup
1/23 vs Perryville   (3-19) W   59 - 39  Matchup
1/23 vs Perryville   (3-19)    Matchup
1/26 Ste. Genevieve   (16-9) L   55 - 59  Matchup
1/26 Ste. Genevieve   (16-9)    Matchup
1/26 Ste. Genevieve   (16-9)    Matchup
2/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-12) W   61 - 41  Matchup
2/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-12)    Matchup
2/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-5) W   43 - 30  Matchup
2/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-5)    Matchup
2/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-5)    Matchup
2/12 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (3-18) W   56 - 22  Matchup
2/12 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (3-18)    Matchup
2/13 Herculaneum   (6-17) W   50 - 34  Matchup
2/13 Herculaneum   (6-17) W   52 - 32  Matchup
2/19 at Scott City   (16-6) W   62 - 61 (3 OT)  Matchup
2/23-27 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Puxico   (5-18) W   62 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/25 Advance   (20-5) L   57 - 64