St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/21 vs Center   Last Game
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
10/28 at Green Ridge   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Sacred Heart Jamboree    Matchup
8/28 Missouri Military Academy   (5-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
8/30-9/2 Summit Christian Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/30 KC East Christian   W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/31 Summit Christian Academy   (12-5) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/1 Warrensburg   (5-15) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/8-11 Clinton Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Clinton   (10-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Green Ridge   (4-12-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Raytown   (2-14) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Sacred Heart   (12-8-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (0-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Knob Noster   (6-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Pleasant Hill   (6-13) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Pleasant Hill   (6-13) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-7)    Matchup
9/27 Stover   (6-12) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Stover   (6-12)    Matchup
9/30 at Chillicothe   (15-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Lone Jack   (3-15-2) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Lone Jack   (3-15-2)    Matchup
10/7 vs Barstow   (7-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/9 vs Maryville   (12-4-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Boonville   (0-12) W   9 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Boonville   (0-12)    Matchup
10/14 at Oak Grove   (9-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Oak Grove   (9-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15-16 Stover Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville) (V)   (0-16) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Fair Grove (V)   (9-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Laquey (V)   (6-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Marshall   (12-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Marshall   (12-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/28 at Green Ridge   (4-12-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/30-11/4 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 St. Michael the Archangel   (8-10) 9:00 am  Matchup