St. Louis University High School

2021-2022 Boys Wrestling Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/7 vs St. Mary's (St. Louis)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 12 - 51
Junior Varsity:   n/a

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 SLUH/Hazelwood West/McCluer North    Matchup
 »  11/30 Hazelwood West   L   30 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/30 McCluer North   W   42 - 24  Matchup
11/30 SLUH/Hazelwood West/McCluer North    Matchup
 »  11/30 Hazelwood West      Matchup
 »  11/30 McCluer North      Matchup
12/2 SLUH/Oakville/Windsor    Matchup
 »  12/2 Oakville   (1-2) L   15 - 65  Matchup
 »  12/2 Windsor (Imperial)   L   6 - 70  Matchup
12/2 SLUH/Oakville/Windsor    Matchup
 »  12/2 Oakville   (1-2)    Matchup
 »  12/2 Windsor (Imperial)      Matchup
12/4 Westminster Invitational    Matchup
12/11 Holt Tournament    Matchup
1/4 SLUH/Fox/Lindbergh    Matchup
 »  1/4 Fox   (13-12) L   21 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/4 Lindbergh   (6-4) L   10 - 66  Matchup
1/4 SLUH/Fox/Lindbergh    Matchup
 »  1/4 Fox   (13-12)    Matchup
 »  1/4 Lindbergh   (6-4)    Matchup
1/6 SLUH/MICDS/Ritenour    Matchup
 »  1/6 MICDS   W   42 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/6 Ritenour   L   27 - 30  Matchup
1/6 SLUH/MICDS/Ritenour    Matchup
 »  1/6 MICDS      Matchup
 »  1/6 Ritenour      Matchup
1/11 Fort Zumwalt North Quad    Matchup
 »  1/11 DeSmet   L   36 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/11 Ladue Horton Watkins   L   24 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/11 Ft. Zumwalt North   (0-1) L   12 - 66  Matchup
1/11 Fort Zumwalt North Quad    Matchup
 »  1/11 Ft. Zumwalt North   (0-1)    Matchup
 »  1/11 DeSmet      Matchup
 »  1/11 Ladue Horton Watkins      Matchup
1/18 MCC Dual V Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Christian Brothers College   (7-18-1) L   15 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/18 Chaminade College Prep   L   12 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/18 DeSmet   L   6 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/18 Vianney   (9-4) L   12 - 63  Matchup
1/18 MCC JV Tournament    Matchup
1/21-22 Eric Lewis V Invitational    Matchup
1/26 Westminster Quad    Matchup
 »  1/26 Timberland   (8-3) L   6 - 75  Matchup
 »  1/26 John Burroughs   W   42 - 12  Matchup
 »  1/26 Westminster Christian Academy   (0-1) L   24 - 36  Matchup
1/26 Westminster Quad    Matchup
 »  1/26 Westminster Christian Academy   (0-1)    Matchup
 »  1/26 John Burroughs      Matchup
 »  1/26 Timberland   (8-3)    Matchup
1/28 Priory Quad    Matchup
 »  1/28 Priory   W   33 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/28 Christian Brothers College   (7-18-1) L   24 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/28 Rockwood Summit   (14-3) L   6 - 64  Matchup
1/28 Priory Quad    Matchup
 »  1/28 Priory      Matchup
 »  1/28 Christian Brothers College   (7-18-1)    Matchup
 »  1/28 Rockwood Summit   (14-3)    Matchup
1/29 Hazelwood East JV Tournament    Matchup
2/1 Festus Quad    Matchup
 »  2/1 Festus   (9-11) W   26 - 22  Matchup
 »  2/1 Orchard Farm   (1-10) W   42 - 12  Matchup
 »  2/1 St. James   (9-12) L   24 - 48  Matchup
2/1 Festus Quad    Matchup
 »  2/1 Festus   (9-11)    Matchup
 »  2/1 Orchard Farm   (1-10)    Matchup
 »  2/1 St. James   (9-12)    Matchup
2/7 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (2-0) L   12 - 51  Matchup
2/7 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (2-0)    Matchup
2/11-12 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night