Rosati-Kain High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
9/22 at Cardinal Ritter   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/26 at Ursuline Academy   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Rosati-Kain Volleyball Brace For Impact Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (6-0) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Centralia   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Duchesne   (0-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 MICDS   (2-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Pacific   (4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Lutheran South   (4-11-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Lutheran South   (4-11-1)    Matchup
9/6 Cardinal Ritter   (2-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Cardinal Ritter   (2-4)    Matchup
9/8 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-4-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-4-2)    Matchup
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (1-5-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Bishop DuBourg   (1-5-1)    Matchup
9/15 Duchesne   (0-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Duchesne   (0-7)    Matchup
9/20 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-4)    Matchup
9/21-24 Oakville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Kirkwood   (0-4)    Matchup
 »  9/21 Eureka   (14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Pattonville   (12-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-4)    Matchup
9/22 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-4)    Matchup
9/26 at Ursuline Academy   (2-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
9/26 at Ursuline Academy   (2-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
9/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-4-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
9/27 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-4-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 at Bishop DuBourg   (1-5-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 at Bishop DuBourg   (1-5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Duchesne   (0-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Duchesne   (0-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Villa Duchesne   (0-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Villa Duchesne   (0-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/12 Metro   (10-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/12 Metro   (10-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/13 Ritenour   (4-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 Ritenour   (4-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/17 North Point HS   (11-9-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 North Point HS   (11-9-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-2-2) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup