Principia High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
2/16 vs Principia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 70

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 McKinley Classical Leadership   (14-9) L   25 - 59  Matchup
11/20 McKinley Classical Leadership   (14-9) L   22 - 25  Matchup
11/26-30 Valley Park Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-8) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Metro League Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Orchard Farm   (10-15) L   37 - 65  Matchup
 »  11/30 Brentwood   (15-10) L   35 - 57  Matchup
12/3 at John Burroughs   (16-11)    Matchup
12/4-8 Honor Flight Classic    Matchup
 »  12/4 Gateway Science Charter   (4-22) W   44 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/6 Bourbon   (13-12) L   44 - 54  Matchup
12/7 at Winfield   (9-18)    Matchup
 »  12/8 St. Louis Christian Sr.   L   45 - 52  Matchup
12/10 Whitfield   (20-9)    Matchup
12/12 Bayless   (2-21)    Matchup
1/3 at Dupo High School   L   28 - 53  Matchup
1/3 at Dupo High School   L   28 - 32  Matchup
1/8 Orchard Farm   (10-15) L   36 - 71  Matchup
1/8 Orchard Farm   (10-15) L   30 - 36  Matchup
1/10 Gateway Science Charter   (4-22) W   55 - 42  Matchup
1/10 at Whitfield   (20-9)    Matchup
1/14 Valley Park   (11-8) L   39 - 62  Matchup
1/14 Valley Park   (11-8)    Matchup
1/17 at Orchard Farm   (10-15) L   43 - 66  Matchup
1/17 at Orchard Farm   (10-15)    Matchup
1/18 John Burroughs   (16-11) L   22 - 50  Matchup
1/18 John Burroughs   (16-11) L   20 - 63  Matchup
1/18 John Burroughs   (16-11)    Matchup
1/24 Winfield   (9-18)    Matchup
1/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-10) L   18 - 70  Matchup
1/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-10) L   20 - 55  Matchup
1/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-10) L   24 - 44  Matchup
1/28 John Burroughs   (16-11)    Matchup
1/29 North County Christian Sr   W   56 - 30  Matchup
1/29 North County Christian Sr      Matchup
1/30 Orchard Farm   (10-15)    Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   (16-11) L   33 - 75  Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   (16-11)    Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   (16-11)    Matchup
2/1 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   62 - 70  Matchup
2/1 St. Louis Patriots Sr.      Matchup
2/4 at John Burroughs   (16-11)    Matchup
2/5 Brussels Community School   L   59 - 63  Matchup
2/5 Brussels Community School      Matchup
2/6 at Priory   (17-8) L   19 - 60  Matchup
2/6 at Priory   (17-8)    Matchup
2/6 at Priory   (17-8)    Matchup
2/7 at Lutheran North   (14-12)    Matchup
2/7 at Lutheran North   (14-12)    Matchup
2/8 at Lutheran North   (14-12) L   35 - 66  Matchup
2/8 at Lutheran North   (14-12) L   7 - 39  Matchup
2/11 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-8) L   35 - 72  Matchup
2/11 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-8)    Matchup
2/12 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-9) L   29 - 80  Matchup
2/12 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-9)    Matchup
2/14 at Bayless   (2-21) W   62 - 48  Matchup
2/14 MICDS   (12-14)    Matchup
2/15 MICDS   (12-14) L   28 - 68  Matchup
2/15 MICDS   (12-14)    Matchup
2/16-22 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 Whitfield   (20-9) L   43 - 70