East Newton High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 12


Last Game
3/12 vs East Newton  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Clever   (10-15) W   70 - 41  
11/24 Clever   (10-15) W   46 - 44  
11/24 Clever   (10-15)    
11/30-12/5 Pierce City Invitational    
 »  12/1 Pierce City   (5-18) W   53 - 36  
 »  12/3 Billings   (16-8) W   70 - 39  
 »  12/5 Crane   (19-6) W   55 - 53  
12/8 at Southwest (Washburn)   (10-12) W   68 - 51  
12/8 at Southwest (Washburn)   (10-12)    
12/11 Webb City   (18-9) W   75 - 70  
12/11 Webb City   (18-9)    
12/11 Webb City   (18-9)    
12/15 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9) W   75 - 71  
12/15 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9)    
12/15 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9)    
12/19 vs Mt. Vernon   (16-8) L   57 - 61 (1 OT)  
12/21 at Sarcoxie   (7-16) Postponed  
12/21 at Sarcoxie   (7-16) Postponed  
12/28-30 66th Annual Neosho Holiday Classic    
 »  12/28 Monett   (7-17) W   69 - 42  
 »  12/29 McDonald County   (8-15) W   64 - 42  
 »  12/30 Hillcrest   (14-12) W   65 - 55  
1/5 Neosho   (13-13) W   49 - 31  
1/5 Neosho   (13-13)    
1/5 Neosho   (13-13)    
1/8 at Reeds Spring   (11-15) W   63 - 47  
1/8 at Reeds Spring   (11-15) L   20 - 53  
1/8 at Reeds Spring   (11-15)    
1/12 Diamond   (5-19) W   64 - 34  
1/12 Diamond   (5-19)    
1/12 Diamond   (5-19)    
1/15 at Nevada   (22-6) W   74 - 62  
1/15 at Nevada   (22-6) L   32 - 35  
1/15 at Nevada   (22-6) L   20 - 58  
1/21-23 Jay Tournament    
 »  1/21 Newkirk   W   61 - 33  
 »  1/22 Lincoln Christian   W   62 - 51  
 »  1/23 Metro Christian   W   55 - 51  
1/26 at Monett   (7-17) W   56 - 25  
1/26 at Monett   (7-17)    
1/26 at Monett   (7-17)    
1/28 Joplin   (12-13) W   66 - 50  
1/28 Joplin   (12-13)    
1/30 Wildcat JV Boys Tournament    
2/2 at Cassville   (4-21) W   61 - 26  
2/2 at Cassville   (4-21)    
2/2 at Cassville   (4-21) L   27 - 39  
2/5 McDonald County   (8-15) W   75 - 58  
2/5 McDonald County   (8-15)    
2/5 McDonald County   (8-15)    
2/9 Seneca   (4-20) W   52 - 19  
2/9 Seneca   (4-20)    
2/9 Seneca   (4-20)    
2/12 Lamar   (14-13) W   41 - 27  
2/12 Lamar   (14-13)    
2/12 Lamar   (14-13)    
2/23 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-6) L   42 - 50  
2/27-3/6 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Aurora   (12-14) W   69 - 42  
 »  3/5 Mt. Vernon   (16-8) W   66 - 58  
3/9-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Ava   (23-6) W   36 - 34  
 »  3/12 Blair Oaks   (25-5) L   40 - 44