Aurora High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
3/3 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 Camdenton   (3-22) W   78 - 67  
12/1 Camdenton   (3-22)    
12/1 Camdenton   (3-22)    
12/3 at Neosho   (13-13) L   65 - 81  
12/3 at Neosho   (13-13)    
12/3 at Neosho   (13-13)    
12/8 at New Covenant Academy   (5-17) W   60 - 54  
12/8 at New Covenant Academy   (5-17)    
12/11 Pierce City   (5-18) W   76 - 58  
12/11 Pierce City   (5-18) W   52 - 19  
12/15 Hollister   (18-7) L   69 - 74  
12/15 Hollister   (18-7)    
12/15 Hollister   (18-7)    
12/17 at Mt. Vernon   (16-8) L   53 - 72  
12/17 at Mt. Vernon   (16-8)    
12/17 at Mt. Vernon   (16-8)    
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/28 Logan-Rogersville   (20-6) L   38 - 72  
 »  12/29 Willow Springs   (19-8) L   47 - 74  
1/5 at Monett   (7-17) W   63 - 51  
1/5 at Monett   (7-17)    
1/5 at Monett   (7-17)    
1/11-16 Crane Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/12 Clever   (10-15) L   72 - 73  
 »  1/15 New Covenant Academy   (5-17) W   64 - 31  
 »  1/16 Monett   (7-17) W   63 - 53  
1/18 Osage   (10-15) W   77 - 72  
1/18 Osage   (10-15)    
1/22 Marshfield   (16-11) L   45 - 59  
1/22 Marshfield   (16-11) L   38 - 45  
1/22 Marshfield   (16-11)    
1/25-30 Conway Invitational    
 »  1/26 Laquey   (13-9) W   77 - 43  
 »  1/28 Hollister   (18-7) L   31 - 64  
 »  1/30 Conway   (6-18) W   64 - 63  
2/1 Conway   (6-18) W   70 - 69  
2/1 Conway   (6-18) L   48 - 55  
2/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-6) L   56 - 83  
2/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-6)    
2/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-6)    
2/9 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9) L   60 - 83  
2/9 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9)    
2/9 at Springfield Catholic   (17-9)    
2/19 at Cassville   (4-21) W   67 - 36  
2/19 at Cassville   (4-21) W   38 - 29  
2/19 at Cassville   (4-21)    
2/20 Reeds Spring   (11-15) L   37 - 48  
2/23 McDonald County   (8-15) L   74 - 88  
2/23 McDonald County   (8-15)    
2/25 at Carl Junction   (7-19) L   63 - 65  
2/27-3/6 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Seneca   (4-20) W   83 - 43  
 »  3/3 East Newton   (26-3) L   42 - 69