Stover High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/15 vs Cole Camp  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
10/17 vs Smithton  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Stover High School    
 »  8/27 Otterville   (8-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Warsaw   (2-17) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Dixon   (0-14) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Dixon   (0-14)    
9/6 Eugene   (17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Eugene   (17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Conway   (11-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Conway   (11-11-3)    
9/10 at Russellville   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Russellville   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Stover JV Team Tournament    
9/16 at Skyline   (20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Skyline   (20-4) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Green Ridge   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Green Ridge   (13-8-3)    
9/19 at Windsor   (4-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Windsor   (4-19-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   0 - 0  
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (14-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (14-9-3) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18)    
10/3 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 La Monte   (10-11-3) L   0 - 0  
10/7 Warsaw   (2-17) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Warsaw   (2-17) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Tipton   (11-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Tipton   (11-7-2)    
10/10-12 Kaysinger Tournament    
 »  10/10 Sacred Heart   (14-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Smithton   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Tipton   (11-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 10/23  
10/14 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 10/23  
10/15 Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Smithton   (5-10-1) 7:00 pm  
10/17 Smithton   (5-10-1) 5:30 pm  
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
10/21 Versailles   (2-18-1) 7:00 pm  
10/21 Versailles   (2-18-1) 5:30 pm  
10/22 at Otterville   (8-11-1)  
10/22 at Otterville   (8-11-1)  
10/23 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 7:00 pm  
10/23 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 5:30 pm  
10/24 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 10/14  
10/24 Lincoln   (14-11-1) 10/14  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Warsaw   (2-17) 6:30 pm