Southwest (Washburn) High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
10/20 vs Southwest (Washburn)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 16 - 25, 13 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Verona Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 Miller   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Greenfield   (23-7-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Verona   (12-23-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Diamond   (23-10-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Diamond   (23-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Diamond   (23-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Marionville   (16-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Marionville   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Verona   (12-23-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Verona   (12-23-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Pierce City   (18-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Pierce City   (18-14-2)    Matchup
9/12 Gentry High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Gentry High School      Matchup
9/12 Gentry High School      Matchup
9/13 at Spokane   (21-13-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Spokane   (21-13-3)    Matchup
9/16 at Sparta   (20-10-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Sparta   (20-10-2)    Matchup
9/17 Spokane Lady Owl JV Classic    Matchup
9/19 Blue Eye   (6-17-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 Blue Eye   (6-17-2)    Matchup
9/22 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Galena VolleyBear Classic    Matchup
 »  9/24 RUSH Sr. Home School   (3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Fordland   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Spokane   (21-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Billings   (13-14-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/26 Billings   (13-14-2)    Matchup
9/29 at Wheaton   (16-11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at Wheaton   (16-11-2)    Matchup
10/1 Southwest Volleyfest Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Verona   (12-23-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 School of the Ozarks   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Crane   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Exeter   (1-25-4) T   3 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/1 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (12-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Crane   (10-16-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 Crane   (10-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Purdy   (3-27-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Purdy   (3-27-1)    Matchup
10/10 at Hurley   (9-13-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Hurley   (9-13-3)    Matchup
10/13 Galena   (32-5-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Galena   (32-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Mustang Classic    Matchup
 »  10/15 Diamond   (23-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 McDonald County   (9-22-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 East Newton   (6-20-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Seneca   (23-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Pierce City JV Tournament    Matchup
10/17 at McAuley Catholic   (21-15-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at McAuley Catholic   (21-15-2)    Matchup
10/18 Exeter   (1-25-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Exeter   (1-25-4)    Matchup
10/20-24 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Pierce City   (18-14-2) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup