Spokane High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/20 at Purdy   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 School of the Ozarks   (24-11-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/26 School of the Ozarks   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Miller   (31-5-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Miller   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Sparta   (20-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Sparta   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Marionville   (16-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Marionville   (16-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 School of the Ozarks-Patriot Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Verona   (12-23-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hurley   (9-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hollister   (9-21-3) T   2 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Pleasant Hope   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 School of the Ozarks   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Verona   (12-23-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-30-2) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-30-2)    Matchup
9/15 at Clever   (22-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Clever   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Clever   (22-12-3)    Matchup
9/17 Spokane Lady Owl JV Classic    Matchup
9/19 Reeds Spring   (16-15-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/19 Reeds Spring   (16-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Reeds Spring   (16-15-1)    Matchup
9/20 at New Covenant Academy   (17-9-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at New Covenant Academy   (17-9-4)    Matchup
9/24 Galena VolleyBear Classic    Matchup
 »  9/24 Fordland   (14-12-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-30-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 RUSH Sr. Home School   (3-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Verona   (12-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 RUSH Sr. Home School   (3-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Galena   (32-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Hollister   (9-21-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Hollister   (9-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Hollister   (9-21-3)    Matchup
9/29 at Crane   (10-16-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Crane   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Southwest Volleyfest Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Wheaton   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Thomas Jefferson Sr.   W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Pierce City   (18-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Purdy   (3-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 School of the Ozarks   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Pierce City   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Forsyth   (19-8-5) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/3 at Forsyth   (19-8-5)    Matchup
10/4 Blue Eye   (6-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Blue Eye   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Pierce City   (18-14-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Pierce City   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Chadwick   (8-19-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Fordland   (14-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Fordland   (14-12-1)    Matchup
10/13 Billings   (13-14-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Purdy   (3-27-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Galena   (32-5-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Galena   (32-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/20-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 New Covenant Academy   (17-9-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/20 at Purdy   (3-27-1)    Matchup
10/20 at Purdy   (3-27-1)    Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup