Southwest (Washburn) High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
2/3 at Galena   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 63 - 58
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 at Blue Eye   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Exeter   (0-16) W   73 - 30  Matchup
11/18 at Exeter   (0-16)    Matchup
11/22 Pierce City   (10-10) W   55 - 52  Matchup
11/22 Pierce City   (10-10) L   38 - 48  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Marionville Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/29 Marionville   (18-2) L   30 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/2 Wheaton   (7-15) W   55 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/3 Stockton   (11-8) L   49 - 59  Matchup
12/6 East Newton   (7-14) W   48 - 41  Matchup
12/6 East Newton   (7-14)    Matchup
12/6 East Newton   (7-14)    Matchup
12/9 Marionville   (18-2) L   53 - 83  Matchup
12/9 Marionville   (18-2) L   18 - 57  Matchup
12/13 at Diamond   (5-16) W   63 - 51  Matchup
12/13 at Diamond   (5-16)    Matchup
12/26-30 40th Annual Southwest Boys Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Wheaton   (7-15) W   64 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/28 McAuley Catholic   (6-15) W   55 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/29 Diamond   (5-16) W   78 - 54  Matchup
1/5 at Wheaton   (7-15) W   43 - 36  Matchup
1/5 at Wheaton   (7-15)    Matchup
1/10 Sarcoxie   (9-9) W   71 - 47  Matchup
1/10 Sarcoxie   (9-9) L   34 - 43  Matchup
1/12 at Verona   (7-13) W   88 - 75  Matchup
1/12 at Verona   (7-13)    Matchup
1/13 at Cassville   (10-9) L   40 - 48  Matchup
1/13 at Cassville   (10-9) L   25 - 52  Matchup
1/13 at Cassville   (10-9)    Matchup
1/16-21 Spokane 38th Annual Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Reeds Spring   (7-10) L   39 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/19 Exeter   (0-16) W   62 - 28  Matchup
 »  1/21 Cassville   (10-9) W   48 - 47  Matchup
1/27 at Spokane   (9-11) L   51 - 53  Matchup
1/27 at Spokane   (9-11)    Matchup
2/3 at Galena   (16-4) W   63 - 58  Matchup
2/3 at Galena   (16-4)    Matchup
2/7 at Blue Eye   (12-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Blue Eye   (12-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Purdy   (13-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Purdy   (13-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Sparta   (16-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Sparta   (16-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Crane   (5-13)  Matchup
2/14 Crane   (5-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Billings   (9-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup