Skyline High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 9

Last Game
10/24 vs Conway  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (15 - 25, 25 - 22, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Windsor   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Windsor   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Conway   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Conway   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Conway   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Lincoln   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Lincoln   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Lincoln   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at El Dorado Springs   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at El Dorado Springs   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Buffalo   (8-23-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Buffalo   (8-23-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Branson Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/10 Reeds Spring   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Carl Junction   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Lockwood   (14-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Rogers Heritage   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 McDonald County   (13-13-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Lockwood   (14-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Fair Grove   (20-9-4) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Stover   (32-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Stover   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Warsaw   (0-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Warsaw   (0-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/17 Sacred Heart   (21-6-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Branson   (15-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Hillcrest   (1-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Waynesville   (10-16-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Central (Springfield)   (7-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Ash Grove   (17-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Ash Grove   (17-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at Lakeland   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Lakeland   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Fair Grove   (20-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Fair Grove   (20-9-4) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Pleasant Hope   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Pleasant Hope   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Pleasant Hope   (10-17-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Osage   (9-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Osage   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Osage   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Stockton   (12-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Stockton   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) 10/20  
10/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) 10/20  
10/11 Strafford   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Strafford   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Dixon   (20-7-5) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Dixon   (20-7-5) W   1 - 0  
10/15 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
 »  10/15 Strafford   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 El Dorado Springs   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Greenfield   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Springfield Catholic   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Bolivar   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Bolivar   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Bolivar   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  
10/18 at Marionville   (15-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/18 at Marionville   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/22 Cole Camp JV Tournament    
 »  10/22 Smithton   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Stover   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Sacred Heart   (21-6-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Cole Camp   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Lincoln   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-25 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Conway   (16-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Hillcrest Tournament    
10/6 School of the Osage Tournament    
10/6 School of the Osage JV Tournament