Prairie Home High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 10 (Partnering with Bunceton)


Last Game
2/27 vs Prairie Home with Bunceton   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 64 - 59
Next Game
3/2 vs Green City   Next Game
3:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (23-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Slater   (11-15) W   81 - 40  Matchup
11/20 at Russellville   (10-18) L   61 - 63  Matchup
11/28 at Green Ridge   (17-10) L   44 - 58  Matchup
12/1 vs Santa Fe   (4-20) W   51 - 15  Matchup
12/4-9 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Smithton   (12-15) W   60 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  12/7  ⤷  Pilot Grove   (16-13) W   67 - 65  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Sacred Heart   (23-6) L   56 - 66  Matchup
12/14 WK Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  12/14  ⤷  Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) W   67 - 43  Matchup
12/16-22 29th Annual Otterville Holiday Classic Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Slater   (11-15) W   95 - 86 (2 OTs)  Matchup
 ⤷  12/19  ⤷  Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) W   55 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  12/21  ⤷  Iberia   (19-8) L   52 - 58  Matchup
12/30/23-1/6/24 95th Annual New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/2  ⤷  Community   (5-21) W   74 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  1/4  ⤷  Westran   (17-11) L   54 - 63  Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Sturgeon   (13-15) L   54 - 55  Matchup
1/19 at Pilot Grove   (16-13) W   90 - 73  Matchup
1/23 Calvary Lutheran   (11-15) W   63 - 40  Matchup
1/26 at Calvary Lutheran   (11-15) W   77 - 49  Matchup
1/29 at Community   (5-21) W   67 - 53  Matchup
1/31 Leeton   (11-17) W   79 - 75  Matchup
2/2 at Jamestown   (2-23) W   63 - 33  Matchup
2/5 Madison   (1-26) W   78 - 8  Matchup
2/7 Columbia Independent   (9-13) W   65 - 33  Matchup
2/9 Jamestown   (2-23) W   74 - 54  Matchup
2/12 at Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   87 - 63  Matchup
2/16 Chilhowee   (4-23) W   71 - 31  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Madison   (1-26) W   76 - 25  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Jamestown   (2-23) W   67 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Higbee   (25-2) W   71 - 63  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Sacred Heart   (23-6) W   64 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  3/2  ⤷  Green City   (26-2) 3:00 pm  Matchup
   = Homecoming