Norwood High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/12 vs North Andrew  
Varsity:   Win 56 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Sparta   (6-18) W   69 - 43  
11/20 at Sparta   (6-18)    
11/24 at Ava   (23-6) L   48 - 53  
11/24 at Ava   (23-6)    
12/4 at Conway   (6-18) Postponed  
12/4 at Mansfield   (11-16) W   71 - 68  
12/4 at Conway   (6-18) Postponed  
12/4 at Mansfield   (11-16)    
12/7-12 Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/8 Plato   (3-15) W   74 - 43  
 »  12/10 Gainesville   (18-9) W   55 - 36  
 »  12/12 Willow Springs   (19-8) L   48 - 54  
12/14-19 Norwood JV Tournament    
12/15 at Bakersfield   (9-8) Postponed  
12/15 at Bakersfield   (9-8) Postponed  
12/18 Cabool   (13-13) W   64 - 48  
12/18 Cabool   (13-13)    
12/26-30 Cabool Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Lesterville   (3-16) W   76 - 41  
 »  12/28 Gainesville   (18-9) W   59 - 46  
 »  12/29 Thayer   (24-2) L   49 - 54  
 »  12/30 Licking   (16-9) W   52 - 50  
1/5 Hartville   (31-0) L   39 - 46  
1/5 Hartville   (31-0)    
1/12 at Houston   (9-15) W   85 - 61  
1/12 at Houston   (9-15)    
1/14 at Chadwick   (24-4) W   77 - 74  
1/14 at Chadwick   (24-4)    
1/18-22 Cabool Basketball Classic    
 »  1/18 Koshkonong   (0-12) W   75 - 44  
 »  1/19 Houston   (9-15) W   55 - 38  
 »  1/22 Galena   (17-6) W   54 - 51  
1/25 Bakersfield   (9-8) W   64 - 47  
1/25 Bakersfield   (9-8)    
1/29 at Seymour   (9-15) W   53 - 39  
1/29 at Seymour   (9-15)    
2/2 Fordland   (7-14) W   82 - 31  
2/2 Fordland   (7-14) L   33 - 56  
2/5 Gainesville   (18-9) W   63 - 42  
2/5 Gainesville   (18-9)    
2/9 Hurley   (3-18) Postponed  
2/9 Hurley   (3-18) Postponed  
2/12 Dora   (8-17) Postponed  
2/12 at Stockton   (12-12) L   59 - 68  
2/12 Dora   (8-17) Postponed  
2/13 at Spokane   (17-9) W   64 - 49  
2/13 at Spokane   (17-9)    
2/19 at Conway   (6-18) W   73 - 42  
2/19 at Conway   (6-18)    
2/22-26 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Summersville   (7-16) W   74 - 39  
 »  2/26 Gainesville   (18-9) W   53 - 44  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Newburg   (17-8) W   72 - 47  
 »  3/5 Crane   (19-6) W   49 - 48  
 »  3/11 Campbell   (25-4) L   42 - 54  
 »  3/12 North Andrew   (22-10) W   56 - 43