Northeast Nodaway High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16


Last Game
1/23 vs Stewartsville with Osborn   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 60
Next Game
1/31 vs Union Star   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (5-12) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Albany   (11-9) L   35 - 52  Matchup
11/28-12/3 PVI Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 St. Joseph Christian   (11-8) L   96 - 110  Matchup
 »  11/29 Union Star   (5-13) W   43 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/1 North Nodaway   (4-12) W   49 - 40  Matchup
12/6 at Worth County   (7-13) L   47 - 53  Matchup
12/6 at Worth County   (7-13)    Matchup
12/8 at Stanberry   (3-13) L   63 - 65  Matchup
12/8 at Stanberry   (3-13)    Matchup
12/9 King City   (8-11) L   46 - 66  Matchup
12/9 King City   (8-11)    Matchup
12/13 at North Nodaway   (4-12) W   52 - 36  Matchup
12/13 at North Nodaway   (4-12) W   44 - 39  Matchup
12/16 DeKalb   (1-14) W   67 - 54  Matchup
12/16 DeKalb   (1-14)    Matchup
1/3 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (15-6) L   56 - 72  Matchup
1/3 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (15-6)    Matchup
1/6 at Rock Port   (12-6) L   36 - 56  Matchup
1/6 at Rock Port   (12-6)    Matchup
1/9-14 SH Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Mercer   (6-13) L   48 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/11 Ridgeway with Cainsville   (1-15) W   64 - 25  Matchup
 »  1/13 North Harrison   (4-14) L   43 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (18-2) L   40 - 79  Matchup
1/17 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (18-2)    Matchup
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (13-8) L   44 - 62  Matchup
1/20 Mound City with Craig   (13-8)    Matchup
1/23-27 King City Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Stewartsville with Osborn   (7-5) L   45 - 60  Matchup
1/31 Union Star   (5-13) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-14) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 at North Harrison   (4-14) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 Stewartsville with Osborn   (7-5) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/13 at South Holt   (8-7) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/13 at South Holt   (8-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup