Marion C. Early High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 11


Last Game
3/5 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/4 Clever Tournament    
 »  11/29 Lutie   (3-21) W   68 - 25  
 »  12/3 Clever   (8-14) W   61 - 28  
 »  12/4 Chadwick   (20-7) W   51 - 41  
12/7 Buffalo   (10-14) W   71 - 61  
12/7 Buffalo   (10-14) L   31 - 36  
12/7 Buffalo   (10-14) L   17 - 23  
12/10 at Marshfield   (18-8) L   59 - 63  
12/10 at Marshfield   (18-8) L   35 - 51  
12/10 at Marshfield   (18-8) L   22 - 56  
12/17 Spokane   (12-13) W   43 - 34  
12/17 Spokane   (12-13) L   31 - 33  
12/17 Spokane   (12-13) L   20 - 33  
12/21 Stockton   (17-11) W   75 - 58  
12/21 Stockton   (17-11) W   50 - 28  
12/21 Stockton   (17-11) L   13 - 34  
12/27-30 Walnut Grove Tournament    
 »  12/27 Halfway   (0-23) W   87 - 25  
 »  12/28 Walnut Grove   (7-14) W   61 - 29  
 »  12/30 Fair Play   (21-5) W   74 - 58  
1/4 Weaubleau   (6-17) W   66 - 37  
1/4 Weaubleau   (6-17) W   31 - 1  
1/7 at Ava   (22-8) W   50 - 48  
1/7 at Ava   (22-8) L   31 - 42  
1/7 at Ava   (22-8) L   28 - 47  
1/8-15 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/8 Fair Play   (21-5) W   55 - 48  
 »  1/8 Humansville   (6-17) W   46 - 14  
1/14 at Greenfield   (4-22) W   67 - 30  
1/14 at Greenfield   (4-22) W   49 - 36  
 »  1/15 Ash Grove   (4-19) W   55 - 50 (1 OT)  
1/17 Climax Springs   (26-2) W   75 - 51  
1/17 Climax Springs   (26-2) W   39 - 18  
1/21 Crane   (27-5) L   67 - 81  
1/21 Crane   (27-5) L   39 - 44  
1/25 at Lamar   (4-20) W   61 - 23  
1/25 at Lamar   (4-20) W   34 - 32  
1/25 at Lamar   (4-20) L   9 - 42  
 »  1/26 Bolivar   (10-15) W   57 - 54  
 »  1/26 Bolivar   (10-15) L   24 - 53  
1/27-29 Bolivar Tournament    
1/27-29 Bolivar Tournament    
 »  1/28 Fair Grove   (14-10) L   57 - 71  
 »  1/28 Fair Grove   (14-10) W   46 - 29  
 »  1/29 Webb City   (14-13) W   64 - 54  
 »  1/29 Buffalo   (10-14) L   44 - 50  
2/5 Morrisville 9th Tournament    
 »  2/5 Bolivar   (10-15)    
 »  2/5 Buffalo   (10-14)    
2/11 at Dadeville   (30-2) W   57 - 52  
2/11 at Dadeville   (30-2) W   46 - 34  
2/18 Billings   (22-4) L   59 - 62  
2/18 Billings   (22-4) W   57 - 15  
2/19 Warsaw   (7-15) W   81 - 71  
2/19 Warsaw   (7-15) W   48 - 35  
2/19 Warsaw   (7-15) T   0 - 0  
2/22 El Dorado Springs   (18-5) W   76 - 71  
2/22 El Dorado Springs   (18-5) W   62 - 25  
2/26-3/5 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
2/28-3/5 Districts    
 »  3/1 Blue Eye   (5-18) W   63 - 33  
 »  3/3 Fair Grove   (14-10) W   50 - 46  
 »  3/5 Strafford   (27-4) L   50 - 55