La Plata High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
9/27 at Novinger   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 17 - 1
Next Game
9/30 vs Linn County   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-7) Season Record: (1-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Highland   (14-5) Postponed  
8/29 Highland   (14-5) Postponed  
8/30 Schuyler County   (5-9) W   15 - 6  Matchup
8/30 Schuyler County   (5-9)    Matchup
9/1 Higbee   (6-11) W   9 - 5  Matchup
9/3 25th Annual Monroe City Varsity SB Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/3 South Shelby   (8-8) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/3 Knox County   (8-6) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Brookfield   (8-5) L   4 - 9  Matchup
9/6 Palmyra   (10-10) L   1 - 12  Matchup
9/6 Palmyra   (10-10) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/8 at Marceline   (13-3) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/8 at Marceline   (13-3) L   0 - 12  Matchup
9/9 Brashear   (9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 South Shelby   (8-8) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/12 South Shelby   (8-8) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/13 Bucklin   (0-1) W   19 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Clark County   (5-9) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Clark County   (5-9) W   16 - 11  Matchup
9/17 Cairo SB Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/17 Community   (8-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/17 Schuyler County   (5-9) W   11 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/17 South Callaway   (10-7) L   7 - 8  Matchup
9/20 at Bevier   (4-12) W   20 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Green City   (8-5) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Atlanta Softball Tournament    Matchup
9/26 at Marion County   (3-11) W   23 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Marion County   (3-11)    Matchup
9/27 at Novinger   (3-12) W   17 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Linn County   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/1 La Plata Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Milan   (5-11)  Matchup
10/3 Northeast (Cairo)   (12-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/3 Northeast (Cairo)   (12-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Meadville   (11-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 Atlanta   (7-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 New Franklin   (10-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 New Franklin   (10-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/12-15 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
10/19-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup