Hartville High School

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 4

Last Game
3/3 vs Hartville  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (13-14) W   78 - 36  
11/20 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (13-14)    
11/27-12/2 84th Annual Clever Tournament    
 »  11/28 Fair Grove   (17-11) W   68 - 43  
 »  11/28 Fair Grove   (17-11) L   46 - 60  
 »  12/1 Walnut Grove   (22-11) W   87 - 81  
 »  12/2 Springfield Catholic   (22-9) L   60 - 68  
 »  12/2 Springfield Catholic   (22-9)    
12/4 Mountain Grove   (31-2) L   69 - 82  
12/8 at Aurora   (11-15) W   63 - 45  
12/8 at Aurora   (11-15)    
12/12 Seymour   (13-14) W   88 - 40  
12/12 Seymour   (13-14)    
12/15 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (15-9) W   73 - 46  
12/15 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (15-9)    
12/19 Norwood   (9-15) W   70 - 46  
12/19 Norwood   (9-15)    
12/26-29 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Camdenton   (4-21) W   75 - 52  
 »  12/27 Mt. Vernon   (21-9) L   56 - 62  
 »  12/28 Reeds Spring   (13-15) W   60 - 48  
 »  12/29 Strafford   (22-7) W   59 - 56  
1/2 Licking   (22-7) W   54 - 44  
1/2 Licking   (22-7)    
1/5 at Willow Springs   (8-16) W   64 - 44  
1/5 at Willow Springs   (8-16)    
1/9 at Mansfield   (21-6) L   46 - 50  
1/9 at Mansfield   (21-6)    
1/12 at Marion C. Early   (2-23) W   78 - 34  
1/12 at Marion C. Early   (2-23) W   58 - 10  
1/16 at Cabool   (9-17) 1/29  
1/19 at Fordland   (11-15) W   78 - 48  
1/19 at Fordland   (11-15)    
1/22-27 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    
 »  1/23 Wright County Home School   W   74 - 53  
 »  1/25 Dora   (24-6) W   57 - 52  
 »  1/27 Mountain Grove   (31-2) L   72 - 74  
1/29 at Cabool   (9-17) W   63 - 34  
2/2 Dora   (24-6) L   69 - 73 (2 OT)  
2/2 Dora   (24-6)    
2/9 Walnut Grove   (22-11) L   63 - 72  
2/9 Walnut Grove   (22-11)    
2/12 at Conway   (17-9) W   64 - 47  
2/13 Gainesville   (16-11) W   69 - 43  
2/13 Gainesville   (16-11)    
2/19-24 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Norwood   (9-15) W   73 - 30  
 »  2/22 Gainesville   (16-11) W   52 - 20  
 »  2/24 Mansfield   (21-6) W   54 - 46  
2/28-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/28 Thayer   (25-5) W   37 - 25  
 »  3/3 Hayti   (23-6) L   58 - 66