Grain Valley High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 5


Last Game
10/15 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 GKC Tournament    
 »  8/27 Chillicothe   (28-4) W   7 - 1  
 »  8/27 Pleasant Hill   (14-12) W   16 - 0  
 »  8/28 Lee's Summit North   (25-10) W   4 - 2 (11)  
 »  8/28 Lee's Summit West   (22-10) W   10 - 7  
 »  8/28 Liberty   (20-9) L   3 - 6  
8/30 at Pleasant Hill   (14-12) W   2 - 1 (8)  
8/30-9/1 Lee’s Summit JV Tournament    
 »  8/30 Kearney   (16-14) W   10 - 2  
 »  8/30 Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   9 - 0  
9/1 Oak Grove   (11-16) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/1 Blue Springs   (14-12) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/1 Liberty North   (22-11) L   8 - 9 (8)  
9/1 Oak Grove   (11-16) W   10 - 2  
9/2 at Blue Springs   (14-12) L   7 - 8 (8)  
9/2 at Blue Springs   (14-12) T   4 - 4  
9/7 at Staley   (20-7) L   4 - 5  
9/7 at Staley   (20-7) W   12 - 1  
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   15 - 0  
9/10-11 Ozark's Fall Festival    
 »  9/10 Poplar Bluff   (18-12) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-18) W   7 - 1  
 »  9/10 Republic   (16-10-1) W   19 - 2  
 »  9/11 Francis Howell Central   (23-8) W   10 - 2  
 »  9/11 Ozark   (24-8) W   8 - 2  
9/11 Blue Springs JV Tournament    
 »  9/11 Blue Springs   (14-12) L   6 - 7  
 »  9/11 Lee's Summit West   (22-10) W   7 - 4  
 »  9/11 Truman   (15-19) W   12 - 0  
9/13 at Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   9 - 0  
9/13 at Lee's Summit   (14-13) W   5 - 2  
9/13 Smithville   (19-9) W   15 - 0  
9/14 at Park Hill South   (16-13) W   10 - 8  
9/14 at Park Hill South   (16-13) W   16 - 0  
9/15 at Platte County   (19-9) W   14 - 4  
9/16 Fort Osage   (19-9) W   10 - 0  
9/16 Fort Osage   (19-9) W   12 - 4  
9/18 Oak Grove JV Shootout    
 »  9/18 Oak Grove   (11-16) W   9 - 0  
 »  9/18 Smithville   (19-9) L   4 - 9  
9/20 at William Chrisman   (6-21) W   14 - 0  
9/20 at William Chrisman   (6-21) W   5 - 0  
9/20 Lee's Summit West   (22-10) W   7 - 1  
9/21 at Raytown   (3-20) W   18 - 1  
9/22 at Blue Springs   (14-12) W   16 - 2  
9/23 Truman   (15-19) W   5 - 2  
9/23 Truman   (15-19) W   15 - 0  
9/24-25 September Slam    
 »  9/24 Kearney   (16-14) W   10 - 0  
 »  9/24 Rock Bridge   (27-9) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/24 Truman   (15-19) W   7 - 2  
 »  9/25 Liberty   (20-9) L   6 - 8  
 »  9/25 Rock Bridge   (27-9) W   12 - 1  
9/25 Lee’s Summit North JV Tournament    
 »  9/25 Lee's Summit West   (22-10) W   7 - 4  
 »  9/25 Liberty North   (22-11) L   5 - 6  
9/25 Fort Osage JV Tournament    
 »  9/25 Blue Springs South   (28-4) L   3 - 5  
 »  9/25 Fort Osage   (19-9) W   10 - 6  
 »  9/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-18) W   16 - 1  
9/27 at Belton   (9-15) W   7 - 2  
9/27 at Belton   (9-15) W   20 - 1  
9/27 Belton   (9-15) W   23 - 0  
9/28 at Fort Osage   (19-9) W   10 - 0  
9/28 at Fort Osage   (19-9) W   15 - 0  
9/28 at Smithville   (19-9) W   18 - 0  
10/1 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   15 - 0  
10/1 at Blue Springs South   (28-4) W   9 - 2  
10/2 Lee’s Summit North C Tournament    
 »  10/2 Lee's Summit North   (25-10) W   16 - 3  
 »  10/2 Liberty North   (22-11) W   11 - 1  
 »  10/2 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-18) W   7 - 2  
10/4 Raytown   (3-20) W   10 - 0  
10/5 at Truman   (15-19) W   12 - 1  
10/5 at Truman   (15-19) W   19 - 4  
10/6 Belton   (9-15) W   10 - 0  
10/6 Belton   (9-15) W   2 - 1  
10/6 at Liberty North   (22-11) W   3 - 0  
10/12-15 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/12 Hickman   (11-13) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/13 Rock Bridge   (27-9) W   5 - 3  
 »  10/15 Blue Springs South   (28-4) L   7 - 9