Grain Valley High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/14 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-28 Greater KC Tournament    
 »  8/22 Kearney   (21-8) L   2 - 17  
 »  8/22 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   4 - 3  
8/22 Oak Grove JV Challenge    
8/24-28 LS JV Tournament    
 »  8/25 Liberty   (19-10) L   2 - 9  
 »  8/25 Pleasant Hill   (14-14) W   8 - 7  
 »  8/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-8) L   3 - 6  
8/28 Pleasant Hill   (14-14)    
8/31 at Clinton   (17-7) W   7 - 5  
8/31 at Clinton   (17-7) W   5 - 2  
9/1 at Pleasant Hill   (14-14) W   8 - 4  
9/1 at Pleasant Hill   (14-14)    
9/1 at Smithville   (22-7)    
9/3 at Odessa   (7-20) W   9 - 5  
9/3 at Odessa   (7-20)    
9/3 Smithville   (22-7)    
9/4 Lee's Summit   (24-8) L   0 - 6  
9/4 Lee's Summit   (24-8)    
9/9 Excelsior Springs   (6-21) W   5 - 2  
9/9 Excelsior Springs   (6-21) W   13 - 0  
9/9 at Odessa   (7-20)    
9/10 at Harrisonville   (18-9) W   6 - 5  
9/10 at Harrisonville   (18-9) W   15 - 0  
9/12 Lexington Torunament    
9/14 at Warrensburg   (13-11) L   2 - 4  
9/14 at Warrensburg   (13-11)    
9/15 at Oak Grove   (24-5) L   0 - 4  
9/15 at Oak Grove   (24-5)    
9/15 at Lee's Summit West   (18-9)    
9/16 Lee's Summit North   (21-7)    
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (14-14) L   4 - 7  
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (14-14)    
9/19 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  9/19 Liberty North   (23-6) L   0 - 11  
 »  9/19 Nixa   (11-17) W   7 - 3  
 »  9/19 Smithville   (22-7) L   1 - 5  
9/21 at Blue Springs South   (18-8)    
9/22 Odessa   (7-20) W   12 - 2  
9/22 Odessa   (7-20)    
9/22 at Liberty North   (23-6)    
9/23 Blue Springs   (21-9)    
9/24 at Excelsior Springs   (6-21) W   6 - 0  
9/24 at Excelsior Springs   (6-21)    
9/28 Lee's Summit West   (18-9)    
9/29 Harrisonville   (18-9) L   1 - 3  
9/29 Harrisonville   (18-9) W   14 - 0  
10/1 Oak Grove   (24-5) L   6 - 9  
10/1 Oak Grove   (24-5) L   1 - 12  
10/3 St Joe Benton Tournament    
 »  10/3 Cameron   (9-18) L   4 - 16  
 »  10/3 Gallatin   (19-5) W   13 - 10  
 »  10/3 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-16) W   18 - 0  
 »  10/3 Schuyler County   (13-11) W   12 - 2  
10/5 at Smith-Cotton   (3-20) W   13 - 2  
10/5 at Smith-Cotton   (3-20)    
10/7-10 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/9 Boonville   (16-5) W   5 - 3  
 »  10/10 Oak Grove   (24-5) W   10 - 1  
10/14-24 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/14 Harrisonville   (18-9) L   1 - 7