Grain Valley High School

2014-2015 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/11 vs Grain Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 8

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-13) Season Record: (2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23-29 Greater Kansas City Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-13) L   5 - 12  Matchup
 »  8/23 Raytown South   (2-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Oak Grove JV Challenge    Matchup
8/25-29 Lee's Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) L   6 - 13  Matchup
 »  8/26 Fort Osage   (10-19) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/27 Harrisonville   (15-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Pleasant Hill   (22-9) L   2 - 12  Matchup
9/2 Pleasant Hill   (22-9)    Matchup
9/4 Odessa   (9-18) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Odessa   (9-18)    Matchup
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (26-6) L   0 - 11  Matchup
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (26-6)    Matchup
9/8 Clinton   (12-12) W   12 - 8  Matchup
9/8 Clinton   (12-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Excelsior Springs   (14-12) W   10 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Excelsior Springs   (14-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Harrisonville   (15-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Harrisonville   (15-12)    Matchup
9/13 Lexington Tournament    Matchup
9/15 Warrensburg   (12-12) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Warrensburg   (12-12)    Matchup
9/16 Oak Grove   (12-13) L   4 - 19  Matchup
9/16 Oak Grove   (12-13) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Pleasant Hill   (22-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/18 at Pleasant Hill   (22-9)    Matchup
9/19-20 Liberty North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 Helias Catholic   (12-16) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/19 Liberty North   (28-4) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/19 Pleasant Hill   (22-9) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/20 Timberland   (12-13) W   18 - 11  Matchup
 »  9/20 Eureka   (16-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Odessa   (9-18) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Odessa   (9-18)    Matchup
9/25 Excelsior Springs   (14-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/25 Excelsior Springs   (14-12)    Matchup
9/30 at Harrisonville   (15-12) L   4 - 9  Matchup
9/30 at Harrisonville   (15-12)    Matchup
10/3 at Oak Grove   (12-13) W   8 - 5  Matchup
10/3 at Oak Grove   (12-13)    Matchup
10/4 St. Joe Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-11) L   6 - 11  Matchup
 »  10/4 Mid-Buchanan   (3-20) W   16 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Gallatin   (19-5) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/4 Putnam County   (14-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Smith-Cotton   (4-19) W   17 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Smith-Cotton   (4-19)    Matchup
10/8-10 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Oak Grove   (12-13) L   7 - 8