Grain Valley High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
5/22 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3 (PK)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Warrensburg   (14-7-1) W   9 - 1  
3/16 at Warrensburg   (14-7-1) W   4 - 0  
3/17-21 Platte County Tournament    
 »  3/17 Liberty North   (16-3-3) T   1 - 1  
3/19-22 14th LS R7 Tiger/Bronco/Titan JV Tournament    
 »  3/19 Lee's Summit   (6-11-1) T   1 - 1  
3/19 at Fort Osage   (16-3) Postponed  
 »  3/20 Platte County   (15-6-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/20 Lee's Summit North   (10-13) L   0 - 3  
 »  3/21 Blue Springs South   (13-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/22 Park Hill   (22-3) T   0 - 0  
3/26 Maryville   (16-7) W   9 - 0  
3/26 Maryville   (16-7) W   4 - 0  
3/26 at Smithville   (14-6-1) W   4 - 0  
3/27 at Harrisonville   (7-13) W   9 - 0  
3/27 at Harrisonville   (7-13) W   10 - 0  
3/27 at Harrisonville   (7-13) W   10 - 0  
3/29 at Oak Grove   (13-11) W   10 - 0  
3/29 at Oak Grove   (13-11) W   3 - 0  
4/3 at Excelsior Springs   (9-11) W   8 - 0  
4/3 at Excelsior Springs   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
4/4 Lee's Summit West   (23-2) L   0 - 1  
4/5 Odessa   (5-14) W   10 - 0  
4/5 Odessa   (5-14) W   10 - 0  
4/6 Lee's Summit North   (10-13) W   1 - 0  
4/6 Lee's Summit North   (10-13)    
4/6 Lee's Summit North   (10-13)    
4/9 at Liberty North   (16-3-3) L   1 - 3  
4/9 at Liberty North   (16-3-3) L   0 - 2  
4/9 at Liberty North   (16-3-3) L   1 - 2  
4/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
4/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-1) L   0 - 2  
4/16 Smithville   (14-6-1) W   6 - 0  
4/17 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   7 - 2  
4/17 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   7 - 0  
4/17 Oak Park   (11-13) W   4 - 1  
4/19 at Park Hill South   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
4/20 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-11-2) W   1 - 0  
4/21 vs Christian   (18-4) W   3 - 0  
4/21 at Notre Dame de Sion   (20-1) W   1 - 0  
4/23 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  4/23 Belton   (12-12) W   6 - 1  
 »  4/24 North Kansas City   (5-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/26 Summit Christian Academy   (16-6) W   5 - 1  
4/30 Excelsior Springs   (9-11) W   13 - 1  
4/30 Excelsior Springs   (9-11) W   6 - 0  
4/30 at Lee's Summit West   (23-2) L   0 - 6  
5/1 Oak Grove   (13-11) W   8 - 0  
5/1 Oak Grove   (13-11) W   7 - 0  
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   5 - 3  
5/3 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   3 - 0  
5/7 Kearney   (23-2) L   2 - 4  
5/7 Kearney   (23-2) T   2 - 2  
5/9 at Odessa   (5-14) W   10 - 0  
5/9 at Odessa   (5-14) W   10 - 0  
5/10 Harrisonville   (7-13) W   11 - 2  
5/10 Harrisonville   (7-13) W   7 - 0  
5/15-16 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  5/15 East (Kansas City)   (8-11) W   8 - 0  
 »  5/16 Raytown South   (9-10) W   8 - 0  
5/19-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/22 Kearney   (23-2) L   2 - 3