Grain Valley High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/30 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23-28 Raytown-South Tournament    
 »  8/23 North Kansas City   (12-12) W   3 - 2  
 »  8/26 Van Horn   (18-6) W   3 - 2  
 »  8/28 Raytown   (19-5) L   1 - 2  
9/2 at Warrensburg   (5-14-2) W   3 - 0  
9/2 at Warrensburg   (5-14-2) W   5 - 0  
9/4 at Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   0 - 5  
9/8 Platte County   (16-10) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/8 Platte County   (16-10) W   4 - 1  
9/9 Raytown   (19-5) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/9-13 Raytown Tournament    
 »  9/9 Blue Springs South   (15-11-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
 »  9/10 Lee's Summit North   (16-6) L   0 - 7  
9/11 at Harrisonville   (23-2) L   1 - 3  
9/11 at Harrisonville   (23-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/13 Raytown   (19-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) W   2 - 1  
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) W   5 - 0  
9/18 at Cameron   (2-16) Rescheduled 10/23  
9/18 at Cameron   (2-16) Rescheduled 10/23  
9/23 O'Hara   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
9/23 O'Hara   (14-8) Cancelled  
9/25 Oak Grove   (3-17) W   5 - 0  
9/25 Oak Grove   (3-17) W   6 - 0  
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (8-11) W   1 - 0  
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (8-11) W   10 - 0  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (4-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (4-14-1) W   9 - 0  
10/7 Harrisonville   (23-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Harrisonville   (23-2) T   1 - 1  
10/9 at Van Horn   (18-6) L   0 - 1  
10/9 at Van Horn   (18-6)    
10/10 at Van Horn   (18-6) Rescheduled 10/9  
10/10 at Van Horn   (18-6) Rescheduled 10/9  
10/13 Clinton   (11-15) W   1 - 0  
10/13 Clinton   (11-15)    
10/14 at Excelsior Springs   (4-14-1) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
10/14 at Excelsior Springs   (4-14-1) W   5 - 0  
10/16 Pleasant Hill   (8-11) W   3 - 1  
10/16 Pleasant Hill   (8-11)    
10/20 at Raytown South   (9-16-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
10/20 at Raytown South   (9-16-1) W   3 - 0  
10/21 at Oak Grove   (3-17) W   5 - 1  
10/21 at Oak Grove   (3-17) W   7 - 0  
10/23 at Cameron   (2-16) W   4 - 3  
10/23 at Cameron   (2-16)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Marshall   (14-10) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/30 Smith-Cotton   (22-6-1) L   1 - 2