Glasgow High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
2/3 vs Keytesville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 88 - 10
Next Game
2/6 at Slater   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (15-6) Season Record: (1-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 vs Meadville   (10-13) W   63 - 48  Matchup
11/22 Brunswick   (15-6) W   72 - 41  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Glasgow Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 New Franklin   (20-2) L   51 - 72  Matchup
 »  11/30 La Plata   (5-15) W   67 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/3 Slater   (12-10) W   75 - 50  Matchup
12/5 Salisbury   (18-3) L   29 - 48  Matchup
12/8 Westran   (20-3) L   44 - 66  Matchup
12/8 Westran   (20-3) L   8 - 19  Matchup
12/9 at Northeast (Cairo)   (13-8)    Matchup
12/12 Marceline   (1-20)    Matchup
12/13 at Pilot Grove   (9-13) W   75 - 45  Matchup
12/13 at Pilot Grove   (9-13)    Matchup
12/15 at Sweet Springs   (9-14) W   60 - 41  Matchup
12/15 at Sweet Springs   (9-14)    Matchup
1/2-7 Salisbury Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/3 Paris   (10-10) W   61 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/5 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-8) L   40 - 42  Matchup
 »  1/7 South Shelby   (10-12) W   67 - 61  Matchup
1/10 New Franklin   (20-2) L   53 - 70  Matchup
1/10 New Franklin   (20-2) L   17 - 20  Matchup
1/12 at Northeast (Cairo)   (13-8) L   47 - 57  Matchup
1/13 Madison   (2-16) W   54 - 30  Matchup
1/17 Slater   (12-10) W   63 - 49  Matchup
1/17 Slater   (12-10)    Matchup
1/20 at Sturgeon   (6-14) W   69 - 50  Matchup
1/20 at Sturgeon   (6-14) W   27 - 24  Matchup
1/23-28 42nd Annual Slater Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Santa Fe   (6-14) W   67 - 25  Matchup
 »  1/25 Pilot Grove   (9-13) W   69 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/28 Slater   (12-10) W   76 - 59  Matchup
2/2 at Salisbury   (18-3) L   48 - 65  Matchup
2/2 at Salisbury   (18-3)    Matchup
2/3 Keytesville   (0-18) W   88 - 10  Matchup
2/6 at Slater   (12-10) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pilot Grove   (9-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pilot Grove   (9-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Community   (12-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Slater   (12-10)  Matchup
2/14 at Slater   (12-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at New Franklin   (20-2)  Matchup
2/16 at New Franklin   (20-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup