Schuyler County High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/16 vs Schuyler County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-10) Season Record: (8-4-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 PC JV Tourney    Matchup
8/30 at Princeton   (16-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Princeton   (16-12) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/1 La Plata   (26-8) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/1 La Plata   (26-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/6 at Putnam County   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Putnam County   (22-11) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Clark County   (12-15) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/8 at Clark County   (12-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/10 Fayette   (22-3) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/10 Fayette   (22-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Harrisburg   (7-15) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Marceline   (28-3-1) L   1 - 16  Matchup
9/14 Marceline   (28-3-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/16 at Knox County   (8-16) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Knox County   (8-16)    Matchup
9/18 Cairo SB Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/18 Moberly   (12-12) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/18 New Bloomfield   (17-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/18 Northeast (Cairo)   (11-12) W   12 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Salisbury   (14-10) L   5 - 10  Matchup
9/21 Salisbury   (14-10) T   4 - 4  Matchup
9/23 at Paris   (3-21) W   9 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Paris   (3-21) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/24 Novinger   (1-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Novinger   (1-20) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/27 North Shelby   (16-8) W   4 - 3 (8)  Matchup
9/27 North Shelby   (16-8)    Matchup
9/28 at Scotland County   (6-15) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/28 at Scotland County   (6-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Brookfield   (6-17) Postponed  
9/30 at Brookfield   (6-17) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/2 Schuyler Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Atlanta   (22-4) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/2 Brookfield   (6-17) W   16 - 1  Matchup
10/5 Westran   (14-12) W   10 - 4  Matchup
10/5 Westran   (14-12) W   8 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Milan   (14-11) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Milan   (14-11) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Green City   (5-11) W   17 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Green City   (5-11)    Matchup
10/13-15 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Brashear   (9-11) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/16 La Plata   (26-8) L   1 - 4