Clever High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
12/1 vs Logan-Rogersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 67
Next Game
12/2 vs Buffalo   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/21 at Marshfield   (2-1) L   50 - 70  Matchup
11/21 at Marshfield   (2-1) L   34 - 43  Matchup
11/28-12/2 42nd Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Fair Grove   L   46 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/1 Logan-Rogersville   L   60 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/2 Buffalo   W   62 - 34  Matchup
12/8 at Reeds Spring   7:15 pm  Matchup
12/8 at Reeds Spring   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Ash Grove   (0-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
12/12 at Ash Grove   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Glendale   (3-1) 7:15 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Glendale   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/22 at Diamond   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/22 at Diamond   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-30 Pink and White Tournament    Matchup
1/2 at Seneca   (2-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/2 at Seneca   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/2 at Seneca   (2-2)  Matchup
1/5 Spokane   (2-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/5 Spokane   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/7-14 Morrisville JV Girls Tournament    Matchup
1/10 at Springfield Catholic   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Springfield Catholic   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 Mt. Vernon   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Clever JV Girls Shoot Out   8:00 am  Matchup
1/16-21 Marionville Lady Comet Classic    Matchup
1/23 Fair Grove   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 Fair Grove   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 Webb City   7:15 pm  Matchup
1/26 Webb City   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Skyline   7:15 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Skyline   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Strafford   (2-1) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/6 Strafford   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Hollister   (2-1) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/9 Hollister   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Seymour   (1-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Seymour   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Forsyth   (1-0) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Forsyth   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Logan-Rogersville    Matchup
2/21 at Logan-Rogersville   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup