Aurora High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
1/26 vs Forsyth   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 50 - 37
Next Game
2/6 at Mt. Vernon   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (10-4) Season Record: (3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Hartville   (7-12) W   54 - 29  Matchup
11/22 Hartville   (7-12)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Marshfield JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Sparta   (15-4)    Matchup
11/29 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-12) W   62 - 16  Matchup
11/29 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-12) W   40 - 20  Matchup
12/6 Bolivar   (16-4) W   47 - 43  Matchup
12/6 Bolivar   (16-4) L   29 - 40  Matchup
12/9 at Monett   (8-10) W   59 - 24  Matchup
12/9 at Monett   (8-10)    Matchup
12/12 Seneca   (6-12) W   63 - 29  Matchup
12/12 Seneca   (6-12) W   43 - 20  Matchup
12/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (8-11) L   41 - 46  Matchup
12/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (8-11)    Matchup
12/27-31 Pink and White Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Republic   (16-3) L   36 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/28 Thayer   (12-6) L   54 - 55  Matchup
1/3 Hollister   (6-11) W   61 - 30  Matchup
1/3 Hollister   (6-11)    Matchup
1/9 Marshfield   (16-4) L   45 - 56  Matchup
1/9 Marshfield   (16-4) W   28 - 23  Matchup
1/12 at Springfield Catholic   (7-10) W   49 - 38  Matchup
1/12 at Springfield Catholic   (7-10)    Matchup
1/16 at East Newton   (4-12) W   78 - 54  Matchup
1/16 at East Newton   (4-12)    Matchup
1/23-28 Mansfield Lady Lion Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/23 Dora   (9-7) W   52 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/26 Forsyth   (11-5) W   50 - 37  Matchup
1/30-2/4 40th Annual Mercy/Warrior Classic    Matchup
1/30-2/4 Seneca Girl Tournament    Matchup
2/6 at Mt. Vernon   (1-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Mt. Vernon   (1-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Clever   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Clever   (11-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Reeds Spring   (5-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Reeds Spring   (5-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Cassville   (12-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Cassville   (12-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Lamar   (10-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Lamar   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Chadwick   (15-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 Webb City   (10-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/24 Webb City   (10-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night