Central (Springfield) High School

2021-2022 Girls Tennis Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
10/11 vs St. Teresa's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 KHS Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 Joplin   (10-10) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Liberty North   (6-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Republic   (16-3) L   4 - 5  Matchup
8/27 KHS JV Invitational    Matchup
8/30 Parkview   (5-12) Postponed  
8/30 Parkview   (5-12) Postponed  
8/31 Lebanon   (9-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Lebanon   (9-10)    Matchup
9/1 at Ozark   (7-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Ozark   (7-12) L   1 - 8  Matchup
9/3 Joplin    Matchup
 »  9/3 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (6-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Joplin   (10-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Webb City   (3-11) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Republic   (16-3) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Republic   (16-3)    Matchup
9/9 at Bolivar   (17-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Bolivar   (17-7)    Matchup
9/14 Jefferson City   (9-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Springfield Invitational    Matchup
9/17 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Hickman   (7-8-1) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (13-5) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/17 Park Hill South   (13-4) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/21 at Glendale   (14-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Glendale   (14-6) L   10 - 16  Matchup
9/22 at Kickapoo   (12-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/22 at Kickapoo   (12-10)    Matchup
9/23 at Springfield Catholic   (11-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/23 at Springfield Catholic   (11-6)    Matchup
9/27 at Logan-Rogersville   (5-9) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Logan-Rogersville   (5-9)    Matchup
9/28 Ozark Conference    Matchup
 »  9/28 Bolivar   (17-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/28 Glendale   (14-6) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/28 Waynesville   (4-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Hillcrest   (0-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Greenwood   (6-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
10/1 JV Area Invitational    Matchup
10/4-6 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Kickapoo   (12-10) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/6 Republic   (16-3) W   5 - 3  Matchup
10/11-23 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-3) L   0 - 5  Matchup