Belle High School

2023-2024 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/17 vs Steelville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree   5:00 pm  Matchup
8/25 Chamois   (6-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Viburnum   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Viburnum   (17-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/29 Bourbon   (7-19-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Bourbon   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 New Haven   (18-12-2)    Matchup
8/31 New Haven   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 New Haven   (18-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/5 Owensville   (10-19-2)    Matchup
9/5 Owensville   (10-19-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/5 Owensville   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Dixon   (10-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Dixon   (10-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Cuba   (10-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Cuba   (10-11-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Dixon   (10-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Dixon   (10-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Union   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Cuba   (10-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Viburnum   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Warrenton   (9-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Calvary Lutheran   (8-8-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Calvary Lutheran   (8-8-1)    Matchup
9/19 Linn   (17-18-4)    Matchup
9/19 Linn   (17-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Linn   (17-18-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Viburnum   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Viburnum   (17-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at Steelville   (10-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Steelville   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Bourbon   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Bourbon   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Steelville   (10-15-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Steelville   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Belle Varsity Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  North Callaway   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Bourbon   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Dixon   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  10/7  ⤷  Linn   (17-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 St. James   (0-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/9 St. James   (0-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Plato   (7-20-3)    Matchup
10/12 at Plato   (7-20-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/14 Eugene Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Eugene   (4-24-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Cuba   (10-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Sacred Heart   (12-11-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/17  ⤷  Steelville   (10-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup