Bell City High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
1/14 at Delta   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/18 vs Woodland   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (0-10) Season Record: (5-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-24 Bell City Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 Advance   (11-2) W   67 - 63  Matchup
 »  11/23 Risco   (3-7) L   34 - 56  Matchup
 »  11/24 Kelly   (10-4) W   45 - 40  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Oran Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Advance   (11-2) L   40 - 93  Matchup
 »  11/30 Chaffee   (4-11) L   48 - 63  Matchup
12/6 Richland (Essex)   (4-6) L   45 - 76  Matchup
12/6 Richland (Essex)   (4-6) W   49 - 40  Matchup
12/7 Advance   (11-2) L   30 - 93  Matchup
12/7 Advance   (11-2) L   58 - 60  Matchup
12/14 at Leopold   (8-3) L   37 - 74  Matchup
12/14 at Leopold   (8-3) W   59 - 49  Matchup
12/16 at Bernie   (12-1) L   38 - 97  Matchup
12/16 at Bernie   (12-1) L   44 - 52  Matchup
12/27-30 SE Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Charleston   (14-2) L   29 - 107  Matchup
 »  12/28 Woodland   (9-6) L   29 - 89  Matchup
1/4 Zalma   (1-4) L   68 - 75  Matchup
1/4 Zalma   (1-4) W   83 - 31  Matchup
1/7 North Pemiscot   (4-8)    Matchup
1/7 North Pemiscot   (4-8)    Matchup
1/11 at Puxico   (8-4) L   42 - 72  Matchup
1/11 at Puxico   (8-4) L   43 - 68  Matchup
1/14 at Delta   (2-11)    Matchup
1/14 at Delta   (2-11)    Matchup
1/18 Woodland   (9-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 Woodland   (9-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 Oran   (6-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 Oran   (6-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24-28 SCAA County Tournament    Matchup
1/24-28 SCAA County Tournament    Matchup
2/1 Bloomfield   (3-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Bloomfield   (3-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Gideon   (2-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Gideon   (2-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Meadow Heights   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Meadow Heights   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Dexter   (7-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Dexter   (7-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Chaffee   (4-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Chaffee   (4-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Oak Ridge   (4-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Oak Ridge   (4-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup