Steelville High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
1/19 at St. Clair   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/1
Next Game
1/24 vs Cuba   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-4) W   56 - 28  Matchup
11/22 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-4)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Comet Classic    Matchup
 »  11/29 Sullivan   (5-8) W   46 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/1 Fatima   (11-6) L   36 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/4 St. James   (5-2) L   37 - 59  Matchup
12/9 Richland   (9-6) W   71 - 54  Matchup
12/9 Richland   (9-6) W   40 - 38  Matchup
12/13-17 Sullivan Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Helias Catholic   (14-5) L   44 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/14 St. Francis Borgia   (7-7) W   51 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/17 Owensville   (7-3) W   36 - 34  Matchup
12/20 at Salem   (8-7) W   53 - 48  Matchup
12/20 at Salem   (8-7) W   17 - 6  Matchup
12/21 Crocker   (11-5) W   65 - 45  Matchup
12/21 Crocker   (11-5) W   44 - 17  Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Fredericktown   (8-7) W   58 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/29 Central (Park Hills)   (11-3) W   58 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/31 South Iron   (13-1) L   48 - 62  Matchup
1/4 at Potosi   (10-6) L   56 - 61  Matchup
1/4 at Potosi   (10-6) W   41 - 36  Matchup
1/6 St. James   (5-2) Postponed  
1/6 St. James   (5-2) Postponed  
1/10 Belle   (6-11) W   65 - 26  Matchup
1/10 Belle   (6-11) L   7 - 24  Matchup
1/11-15 Licking JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Mountain Grove   (4-7) W   38 - 36  Matchup
1/13 St. James   (5-2) L   55 - 66  Matchup
1/13 St. James   (5-2) L   19 - 33  Matchup
1/17 at Vienna   (3-12) W   82 - 21  Matchup
1/17 at Vienna   (3-12)    Matchup
1/24 Cuba   (7-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Cuba   (7-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Camdenton   (9-4)  Matchup
1/31 at Licking   (14-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Licking   (14-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at St. Clair   (2-9)  Matchup
2/3 at Battle   (8-7)  Matchup
2/3 at Battle   (8-7)  Matchup
2/7 at Viburnum   (5-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/12 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-8)  Matchup
2/14 Bourbon   (3-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Bourbon   (3-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West County   (12-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West County   (12-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup