Steelville High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
1/21 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 66 - 29
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/25 at Salem   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Preseason Scrimmage    Matchup
11/23 Dixon   (11-5) W   69 - 51  Matchup
11/23 Dixon   (11-5)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Sullivan FCNB Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Farmington   (9-6) L   50 - 51  Matchup
 »  11/30 St. James   (7-6) L   58 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/2 Sullivan   (4-10) W   45 - 40  Matchup
12/7 at Richland   (14-2) L   47 - 48  Matchup
12/7 at Richland   (14-2) W   61 - 21  Matchup
12/13 at Licking   (9-9) W   92 - 71  Matchup
12/13 at Licking   (9-9) W   80 - 51  Matchup
12/15 West County   (7-9) W   78 - 48  Matchup
12/15 West County   (7-9)    Matchup
12/17 at Cuba   (9-9) W   60 - 34  Matchup
12/17 at Cuba   (9-9) W   52 - 45  Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Potosi   (8-8) W   72 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/29 South Iron   (16-2) L   68 - 81  Matchup
 »  12/30 Farmington   (9-6) W   60 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/31 Hillsboro   (10-4) L   50 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/4 St. Clair   (8-6) W   90 - 61  Matchup
1/5-8 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Fatima   (11-4) L   67 - 72  Matchup
 »  1/8 Union   (8-8) W   72 - 63  Matchup
1/11 Owensville   (6-6) W   78 - 45  Matchup
1/11 Owensville   (6-6)    Matchup
1/14 St. James   (7-6) W   74 - 66  Matchup
1/14 St. James   (7-6)    Matchup
1/21 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (4-13) W   66 - 29  Matchup
1/21 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (4-13)    Matchup
1/25 at Salem   (0-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Salem   (0-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31-2/5 Licking JV Tournament    Matchup
2/1 at Union   (8-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Union   (8-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Bourbon   (12-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Bourbon   (12-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Viburnum   (0-10) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Belle   (1-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Belle   (1-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9-12 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
2/15 South Iron   (16-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 South Iron   (16-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Vienna   (14-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Vienna   (14-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup