Union High School

2014-2015 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 9


Last Game
5/20 vs Union   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Webster Groves   (28-3) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/23 St. Clair   (14-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/23 St. Clair   (14-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/25 at St. Francis Borgia   (8-16-3) T   1 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
3/25 at St. Francis Borgia   (8-16-3) T   2 - 2  Matchup
3/26 at Owensville   (7-8-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Owensville   (7-8-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Warrenton   (7-17-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/30 at Warrenton   (7-17-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/31 Pacific   (11-13) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/31 Pacific   (11-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Duchesne   (16-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/1 Duchesne   (16-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/6-9 Windsor Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/7 DeSoto   (6-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/9 St. Vincent   (13-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/10 Seckman   (10-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/13 St. James   (3-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/13 St. James   (3-15)    Matchup
4/15 Rolla   (18-8-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Rolla   (18-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/16 at North County   (2-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/16 at North County   (2-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Washington   (4-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Washington   (4-16) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/20 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/20 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (18-8-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/21 at Sullivan   (10-15) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/21 at Sullivan   (10-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Incarnate Word Academy   (14-10-2) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/27-30 CYC Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/27 Oakville   (7-12) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  4/28 Webster Groves   (28-3) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/28-5/2 Union JV Tournament    Matchup
5/4-7 Four Rivers Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/5 St. Clair   (14-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (15-4) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/7 Pacific   (11-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/11 DeSoto   (6-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/11 DeSoto   (6-20) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/14 Farmington   (10-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/14 Farmington   (10-14)    Matchup
5/18-20 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/18 Parkway West   (12-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/20 Rockwood Summit   (24-3-1) L   1 - 3