Boonville High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
12/1 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/6 vs Hallsville   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Centralia Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/28 Fulton   (3-0) W   40 - 19  Matchup
11/29 at Marshall   (0-3) W   73 - 54  Matchup
11/29 at Marshall   (0-3)    Matchup
12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-0)    Matchup
12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-0)    Matchup
12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-0)    Matchup
12/5-10 Centralia Invitational    Matchup
12/5-10 Mexico 9th Grade Tourney    Matchup
 »  12/6 Hallsville   (2-0)  Matchup
12/12 Odessa   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 Fulton   (3-0) 7:45 pm  Matchup
12/13 Fulton   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (0-1) 7:45 pm  Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Oak Grove   (0-1) 7:45 pm  Matchup
12/19 Oak Grove   (0-1) 6:16 pm  Matchup
12/19 Oak Grove   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Eldon   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Eldon   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Eldon   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/28 vs Macon   (3-0)  Matchup
12/29 vs Macon   (3-0) 8:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Warrensburg   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Warrensburg   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Marshall   (0-3)  Matchup
1/6 at Blair Oaks   (1-0) 7:45 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Blair Oaks   (1-0) 6:15 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Blair Oaks   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Centralia   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 at Centralia   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Hallsville   (2-0) 7:45 pm  Matchup
1/13 Hallsville   (2-0) 6:15 pm  Matchup
1/13 Hallsville   (2-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 Slater   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 Slater   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Clinton   (1-2) 7:45 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Clinton   (1-2) 6:15 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Clinton   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Mexico   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Mexico   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Odessa   (1-1) 7:45 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Odessa   (1-1) 6:15 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Odessa   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/30-2/4 Southern Boone Classic    Matchup
2/4 Mexico JV Tournament    Matchup
2/7 at California   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at California   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at California   (2-1)  Matchup
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (0-1) 2:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (0-1) 1:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Versailles   (3-0) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Versailles   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Southern Boone   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Southern Boone   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Osage   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Osage   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup