Seneca High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
4/16 vs Nevada   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 8
Junior Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4
Next Game
4/18 vs Mt. Vernon   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Grove Grove, OK   W   11 - 3  
3/18-22 17th Cassville Classic / Mid-America Turf Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Mt. Vernon   (7-7) W   5 - 4 (8)  Matchup
3/18 Neosho   (8-10) L   1 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  East Newton   (6-11) W   7 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Spokane   (2-15) W   19 - 0  Matchup
3/21 at Carl Junction   (12-9) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Cassville   (8-7) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/23 Wyandotte Festivial    Matchup
3/23 Lamar JV Showdown    Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Wyandotte Wyandotte, OK   W   12 - 0  
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Vinita Vinita, OK   W   4 - 2  
3/25 Gravette Gravette, AR   L   13 - 14  
3/25 Gravette Gravette, AR   W   3 - 1  
3/29-30 Monett Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Monett   (7-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Carl Junction   (12-9) L   5 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  East Newton   (6-11) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Carthage   (11-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Carthage   (11-9) L   1 - 15  Matchup
4/4 Aurora   (6-6) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Aurora   (6-6) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at Strafford   (12-2) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Strafford   (12-2) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/9 at Monett   (7-5) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Monett   (7-5) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/11 at Cassville   (8-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Cassville   (8-7) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at Grove Grove, OK   L   2 - 10  
4/12 at Grove Grove, OK   L   5 - 9  
4/15 Galena Galena, KS   L   5 - 7  
4/15 Galena Galena, KS   W   11 - 1  
4/16 Nevada   (14-2) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/16 Nevada   (14-2) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/18 Mt. Vernon   (7-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Mt. Vernon   (7-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 at McDonald County   (1-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Purdy   (8-11) 9:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Diamond   (5-9) 1:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Lamar   (8-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Lamar   (8-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 McDonald County   (1-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 McDonald County   (1-14) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Lebanon   (16-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Lebanon   (16-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Branson   (13-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Branson   (13-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 East Newton   (6-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 East Newton   (6-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Aurora   (6-6) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/6 Carl Junction   (12-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Carl Junction   (12-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Springfield Catholic   (5-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Springfield Catholic   (5-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Neosho   (8-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Neosho   (8-10) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup