Lamar High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
4/12 at Stockton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3
Junior Varsity:   Win 3 - 0
Next Game
4/15 vs Columbus High School (Columbus, KS)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/8 Seneca Jamboree    Matchup
3/15-18 Lamar Tiger Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Butler   (6-9) W   10 - 4  Matchup
3/15 Sarcoxie   (7-7) W   11 - 2  Matchup
3/16 Carthage   (10-8) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/19 Carthage   (10-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Carthage   (10-8) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/21 El Dorado Springs   (5-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/21 El Dorado Springs   (5-7) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/23 Lamar JV Showdown    Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Nevada   (11-2) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Northeast Vernon County   (1-5) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/25 at Girard Girard, KS   L   7 - 8  
3/25 at Girard Girard, KS   W   15 - 2  
3/26 at Nevada   (11-2) L   5 - 10  Matchup
3/26 at Nevada   (11-2) W   11 - 8  Matchup
3/28 Mt. Vernon   (7-6) W   8 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Mt. Vernon   (7-6) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Strafford   (11-2) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/4 Strafford   (11-2) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Aurora   (6-6) L   6 - 12  Matchup
4/5 Aurora   (6-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/8 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-8) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/8 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-8) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Northeast Vernon County   (1-5) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/11 at McDonald County   (1-14) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/11 at McDonald County   (1-14) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Stockton   (12-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Stockton   (12-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Columbus Columbus, KS   4:30 pm  
4/15 Columbus Columbus, KS   6:30 pm  
4/16 East Newton   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 East Newton   (6-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Monett   (7-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 New Covenant Academy   (10-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Monett   (7-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 St. Mary's-Colgan Pittsburg, KS   4:30 pm  
4/19 St. Mary's-Colgan Pittsburg, KS   6:30 pm  
4/23 Seneca   (11-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Seneca   (11-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Cassville   (7-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Lighthouse Sr. High   (2-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Cassville   (7-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Bolivar   (7-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Jasper   (7-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Cassville   (7-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Jasper   (7-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Nevada   (11-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Nevada   (11-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Butler   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Butler   (6-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Liberal   (8-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Liberal   (8-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup