Aurora High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
4/19 at Monett   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Next Game
4/23 vs Mt. Vernon   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (6-9) Season Record: (2-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 Holden   (7-6) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/16 Holden   (7-6) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/21-23 Roy B Shaver Classic Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Carthage   (11-12) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Hillcrest   (2-18) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Strafford   (13-3) L   7 - 8 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Southwest (Washburn)   (9-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/28-30 Springfield Red & Blue Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Hillcrest   (2-18) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Parkview   (3-16) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Seneca   (13-8) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Seneca   (13-8) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Lamar   (8-7) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Lamar   (8-7) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/8 at Forsyth   (15-2) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/8 at Forsyth   (15-2) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at Hollister   (3-13) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/11 at Hollister   (3-13) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/16 Springfield Catholic   (8-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/16 Springfield Catholic   (8-9) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/18 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-3) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/18 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-3) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/19 at Monett   (9-6) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/19 at Monett   (9-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/23 Mt. Vernon   (9-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Mt. Vernon   (9-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Reeds Spring   (4-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Reeds Spring   (4-16) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Marshfield   (15-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Marshfield   (15-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Ava   (5-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Ava   (5-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Seneca   (13-8) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Parkview   (3-16) 12:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Cassville   (9-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Cassville   (9-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at McDonald County   (3-15) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at McDonald County   (3-15) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/10-18 Districts    Matchup
5/11-14 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup