Seckman High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/27 vs Seckman  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-29 Northwest/Parkway West Vars Tourney    
8/22 at Fox   (13-12-1) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/22 at Fox   (13-12-1) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/22 at Fox   (13-12-1) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/23-27 Suburban JV Tournament    
 »  8/23 Parkway Central   (16-6-2) L   0 - 1  
 »  8/25 Francis Howell North   (11-13) L   2 - 4  
8/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  8/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Ritenour   (4-17-2) W   5 - 0  
 »  8/29 Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   4 - 0  
8/29 at Christian Brothers College   (14-10-3) L   0 - 5  
9/2 Ladue Horton Watkins   (20-5-1) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  
9/2 Ladue Horton Watkins   (20-5-1) L   0 - 6  
9/3 Festus   (1-20) W   11 - 0  
9/3 Festus   (1-20) W   10 - 0  
9/4 at Fox   (13-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/4 at Fox   (13-12-1) W   4 - 0  
9/4 at Fox   (13-12-1) W   3 - 0  
9/4 at Fox   (13-12-1) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) Rescheduled 10/16  
9/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2)    
9/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) L   0 - 1  
9/10 at John F. Kennedy   (12-11) Cancelled  
9/10 at John F. Kennedy   (12-11) Cancelled  
9/11 Mehlville   (16-8) L   1 - 4  
9/11 Mehlville   (16-8) L   1 - 4  
9/11 at Mehlville   (16-8) T   2 - 2  
9/12 at SLUH   (20-5-1) L   0 - 9  
9/16 at Parkway South   (10-11-1) L   1 - 3  
9/16 at Parkway South   (10-11-1) T   4 - 4  
9/16 Parkway South   (10-11-1) L   0 - 3  
9/18 Eureka   (13-9) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Eureka   (13-9) L   0 - 3  
9/18 at Eureka   (13-9) L   0 - 2  
9/22-27 CYC Bob Guelker Tourney    
 »  9/23 Civic Memorial   W   6 - 0  
9/23 at Marquette   (17-8) L   0 - 7  
 »  9/24 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) T   2 - 2  
 »  9/25 Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/26 Fox   (13-12-1) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/26 at Kirkwood   (11-10) L   0 - 5  
 »  9/28 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (23-8) L   0 - 2  
9/29 SLUH   (20-5-1) L   0 - 10  
9/29 Clayton   (10-12) W   3 - 0  
9/30 Affton   (10-13-1) W   3 - 1  
9/30 Affton   (10-13-1) W   3 - 1  
10/1 at Oakville   (16-9-1) L   0 - 5  
10/1 at Oakville   (16-9-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Oakville   (16-9-1)    
10/7 Lindbergh   (10-14) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
10/7 Lindbergh   (10-14) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Marquette   (17-8) L   0 - 6  
10/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (23-8) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (23-8) T   0 - 0  
10/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (10-12) Rescheduled 10/21  
10/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (10-12) Rescheduled 10/21  
10/15 Parkway West   (11-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Parkway West   (11-14-1)    
10/16 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) Rescheduled 10/20  
10/20 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) L   0 - 4  
10/21 at Windsor (Imperial)   (10-12) W   4 - 0  
10/21 at Windsor (Imperial)   (10-12) W   4 - 1  
10/22 at Kirkwood   (11-10)    
10/22 at Kirkwood   (11-10)    
10/27-29 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (23-8) L   1 - 3