North Point High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
2/3 at Orchard Farm   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/6 at Mark Twain   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Holt   (6-14) L   19 - 35  Matchup
11/22 Liberty Christian Sr.   (0-3) L   49 - 61  Matchup
11/28-12/1 North West Tournament    Matchup
12/5 Wright City   (8-12) L   43 - 53  Matchup
12/5 Wright City   (8-12) L   26 - 37  Matchup
12/7 at Christian   (3-14) W   34 - 18  Matchup
12/7 at Christian   (3-14) W   43 - 12  Matchup
12/9 at Timberland   (16-6) L   21 - 52  Matchup
12/9 at Timberland   (16-6) L   17 - 54  Matchup
12/9 Timberland   (16-6)    Matchup
12/12 Orchard Farm   (12-6)    Matchup
12/13 at Warrenton   (9-6) L   35 - 68  Matchup
12/13 at Warrenton   (9-6) L   25 - 40  Matchup
12/16 Francis Howell Central   (8-4) L   23 - 60  Matchup
12/16 Francis Howell Central   (8-4) L   22 - 45  Matchup
12/20 at Francis Howell North   (10-10) L   31 - 40  Matchup
12/20 at Francis Howell North   (10-10) L   35 - 41  Matchup
1/2 Warrenton   (9-6) L   24 - 64  Matchup
1/2 Warrenton   (9-6) L   41 - 44  Matchup
1/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (4-2) L   22 - 48  Matchup
1/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (4-2) L   18 - 46  Matchup
1/6 St. Charles   (9-11) L   25 - 35  Matchup
1/6 St. Charles   (9-11) L   31 - 37  Matchup
1/11 at Orchard Farm   (12-6)    Matchup
1/13 Orchard Farm   (12-6) L   20 - 50  Matchup
1/13 Orchard Farm   (12-6) L   8 - 55  Matchup
1/16 at Louisiana   (11-11) L   33 - 45  Matchup
1/16 at Louisiana   (11-11)    Matchup
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-5) W   53 - 32  Matchup
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-5) L   17 - 36  Matchup
1/20 at Winfield   (14-6)    Matchup
1/20 at Winfield   (14-6)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Charles West   (5-15) L   34 - 63  Matchup
1/24 at St. Charles West   (5-15)    Matchup
1/24 Bowling Green   (9-11)    Matchup
1/26 at Principia   (8-10) W   51 - 30  Matchup
1/26 at Principia   (8-10) W   53 - 5  Matchup
1/27 Gateway Science Charter   (2-7)    Matchup
1/30 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (9-0)    Matchup
1/31 at St. Charles   (9-11) L   21 - 42  Matchup
1/31 at St. Charles   (9-11)    Matchup
1/31 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-5)    Matchup
2/3 at Orchard Farm   (12-6)    Matchup
2/3 at Orchard Farm   (12-6)    Matchup
2/6 at Mark Twain   (0-18) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Mark Twain   (0-18) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Duchesne   (8-12) 5:15 pm  Matchup
2/9 Duchesne   (8-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Winfield   (14-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Winfield   (14-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Bowling Green   (9-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Soldan International Studies   (1-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Soldan International Studies   (1-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 St. Charles West   (5-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 St. Charles West   (5-15) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup