North Point High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
2/3 at Orchard Farm   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/10 vs Winfield   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Holt   (8-12) L   31 - 64  Matchup
11/22 Liberty Christian Sr.   (0-2) W   46 - 36  Matchup
11/30-12/2 Timberland/Liberty Tournament    Matchup
12/2 at Wright City   (3-12) W   44 - 38  Matchup
12/2 at Wright City   (3-12)    Matchup
12/6 vs Crystal City   (10-12) L   45 - 58  Matchup
12/8 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   42 - 54  Matchup
12/9 at Timberland   (10-3)    Matchup
12/9 vs North County Christian Sr   W   60 - 33  Matchup
12/9 at Timberland   (10-3)    Matchup
12/9 Timberland   (10-3) L   21 - 52  Matchup
12/12 Orchard Farm   (12-5) W   43 - 42  Matchup
12/13 at Warrenton   (10-9) L   35 - 54  Matchup
12/13 at Warrenton   (10-9)    Matchup
12/13 at Winfield   (8-13)    Matchup
12/15 vs Parkway South   (12-7) L   28 - 52  Matchup
12/15 at Parkway South   (12-7)    Matchup
12/15 Washington   (10-11)    Matchup
12/16 at North County Christian Sr   W   52 - 36  Matchup
12/17 at Mexico   (13-7) L   37 - 69  Matchup
12/20 at Francis Howell North   (5-13) L   37 - 69  Matchup
12/20 at Francis Howell North   (5-13)    Matchup
1/3 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   56 - 26  Matchup
1/6 St. Charles   (14-2) L   36 - 80  Matchup
1/6 St. Charles   (14-2)    Matchup
1/9 St. Charles   (14-2)    Matchup
1/10 Warrenton   (10-9) L   41 - 65  Matchup
1/10 Warrenton   (10-9)    Matchup
1/11 at Orchard Farm   (12-5) W   40 - 33  Matchup
1/13 Orchard Farm   (12-5) L   46 - 68  Matchup
1/13 Orchard Farm   (12-5) L   33 - 60  Matchup
1/16 at Louisiana   (14-8) L   31 - 58  Matchup
1/16 at Louisiana   (14-8)    Matchup
1/18 Bayless   (6-12) W   44 - 35  Matchup
1/18 Bayless   (6-12)    Matchup
1/20 at Winfield   (8-13) L   35 - 55  Matchup
1/20 at Winfield   (8-13)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Charles West   (10-8) L   20 - 67  Matchup
1/24 Bowling Green   (9-8) W   50 - 39  Matchup
1/26 Principia   (17-3) L   28 - 44  Matchup
1/26 Principia   (17-3) L   31 - 42  Matchup
1/26 Principia   (17-3) W   78 - 21  Matchup
1/27 Gateway Science Charter   (1-9) W   58 - 52  Matchup
1/30 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (5-13)    Matchup
1/31 at St. Charles   (14-2)    Matchup
1/31 at St. Charles   (14-2)    Matchup
1/31 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-4)    Matchup
2/2 at St. Charles   (14-2)    Matchup
2/3 at Orchard Farm   (12-5)    Matchup
2/3 at Orchard Farm   (12-5)    Matchup
2/10 Winfield   (8-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Winfield   (8-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Bowling Green   (9-8) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 St. Charles West   (10-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Timberland   (10-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Timberland   (10-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup