Parkview High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 10


Last Game
3/5 vs Waynesville  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-5 Republic Tournament    
 »  11/30 Logan-Rogersville   (20-6) W   48 - 43  
11/30-12/5 Strafford JV Tournament    
11/30-12/5 Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/1 Ozark   (19-9) W   76 - 70  
 »  12/1 Ash Grove   (10-14) W   52 - 32  
 »  12/3 Hollister   (18-7) W   59 - 26  
 »  12/5 Republic   (22-5) L   53 - 61  
 »  12/5 Carthage   (7-19) W   40 - 27  
12/7 Kickapoo   (28-2)    
12/9 Central (Springfield)   (6-18)    
12/16 at Hillcrest   (14-12)    
12/18 vs Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   65 - 63  
12/22 Joplin   (12-13) L   66 - 70  
12/22 Joplin   (12-13) L   40 - 53  
12/22 Joplin   (12-13) W   51 - 33  
12/26-30 Blue and Gold    
 »  12/26 Glendale   (6-17) W   57 - 40  
 »  12/29 Willard   (10-16) W   62 - 29  
 »  12/30 Nixa   (25-4) L   46 - 48  
 »  12/31 Springfield Catholic   (17-9) L   44 - 53  
1/8 Waynesville   (15-12) W   50 - 28  
1/8 Waynesville   (15-12) W   50 - 28  
1/8 Waynesville   (15-12)    
1/8 Waynesville   (15-12) W   31 - 24  
1/12 at Kickapoo   (28-2) L   46 - 49  
1/12 at Kickapoo   (28-2) L   48 - 59  
1/13 at Republic   (22-5) L   50 - 57  
1/13 at Republic   (22-5)    
1/18-21 Ozark Freshman Tournament    
1/20 at Nixa   (25-4) L   42 - 66  
1/20 at Nixa   (25-4) L   22 - 70  
1/25-28 Ozark JV Tournament    
1/26 at Branson   (11-14) L   64 - 67  
1/26 at Branson   (11-14) W   50 - 30  
1/26 at Branson   (11-14) L   24 - 42  
1/27 Glendale   (6-17)    
1/28-30 Nixa Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/28 Webb City   (18-9) L   51 - 57  
 »  1/29 Nixa   (25-4) L   35 - 59  
 »  1/30 Central (Springfield)   (6-18) W   56 - 43  
2/2 Central (Springfield)   (6-18) W   59 - 40  
2/2 Central (Springfield)   (6-18)    
2/2 Central (Springfield)   (6-18)    
2/3 Hillcrest   (14-12)    
2/5 at Hillcrest   (14-12) W   58 - 55 (2 OT)  
2/5 at Hillcrest   (14-12) W   47 - 36  
2/12 Camdenton   (3-22) W   72 - 49  
2/12 Camdenton   (3-22)    
2/12 Camdenton   (3-22)    
2/20 Waynesville   (15-12) L   32 - 53  
2/22 at Lebanon   (2-21) W   63 - 40  
2/22 at Lebanon   (2-21)    
2/22 at Lebanon   (2-21)    
2/23 at Rolla   (15-10) W   69 - 64  
2/23 at Rolla   (15-10)    
2/23 at Rolla   (15-10)    
2/25 West Plains   (13-12) W   63 - 48  
2/25 West Plains   (13-12) W   45 - 33  
2/25 West Plains   (13-12) L   43 - 62  
2/26 at Glendale   (6-17) W   58 - 54  
2/26 at Glendale   (6-17)    
2/26 at Glendale   (6-17)    
3/2-5 Class 6 District 10 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Lebanon   (2-21) W   59 - 32  
 »  3/5 Waynesville   (15-12) L   39 - 43