Capital City High School

2021-2022 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 4


Last Game
11/3 vs Capital City High   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Southern Boone   (14-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Southern Boone   (14-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Jefferson City   (13-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Jefferson City   (13-11) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (9-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/2 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (9-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Hickman   (19-4-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/3 at Hickman   (19-4-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Fatima   (8-15-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Fatima   (8-15-1) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Camdenton   (9-14-2) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Camdenton   (9-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Helias Catholic   (7-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Helias Catholic   (7-11) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Calvary Lutheran (V)   (0-13) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Smithton (V)   (23-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/21 Missouri Military Academy   (5-9) Postponed  
9/21 Missouri Military Academy   (5-9) Postponed  
9/24-25 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Rolla   (13-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Missouri Military Academy   (5-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Missouri Military Academy   (5-9) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Marshall   (16-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Marshall   (16-6) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/30-10/2 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Kickapoo   (20-7-1) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/1 vs Springfield Catholic   (16-6) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/2 Glendale   (26-4) L   0 - 8  Matchup
10/4 Osage   (15-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Osage   (15-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Hannibal   (17-8-1) Postponed  
10/11 at Southern Boone   (14-7)    Matchup
10/11 at Hannibal   (17-8-1) Postponed  
10/11 at Southern Boone   (14-7)    Matchup
10/12 at Calvary Lutheran (V)   (0-13) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Smith-Cotton   (10-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Smith-Cotton   (10-13-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/22 at Branson   (18-6) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/23 at Nixa   (14-9) Postponed  
10/26 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
10/26 Rock Bridge   (13-9-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/28 at Waynesville   (8-14) W   4 - 2  Matchup
10/28 at Waynesville   (8-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/30-11/6 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Pacific   (11-15) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 »  11/1 Jefferson City   (13-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/3 Rockwood Summit   (14-11) L   0 - 6